Result: Bromsgrove Olympique 10m TT

Tom Ward fastest (19.28) in the Bromsgrove Olympique 10 mile time trial at Alcester; Anna Morris fastest woman in 19th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Bromsgrove Olympique 10m TT

1 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:28 Male Senior
2 David Mead Race Rapid 19:41 Male Vet
3 David Dickerson Team Echelon 20:21 Male Vet
4 Tim Wood Team Echelon 20:27 Male Vet
5 David Kiernan Race Rapid 20:30 Male Vet
6 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach 20:31 Male Senior
7 Robert Gibbons Team Klincutapparel.com 20:46 Male Vet
8 Jon Howard Team Echelon 20:47 Male Vet
9 Jonny Bryan Worcester St. Johns CC 20:55 Male Senior
10 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 20:58 Male Vet
11 Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk 20:59 Male Senior
12 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO 21:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 21:08 Male Vet
14 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk 21:18 Male Vet
15 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC 21:20 Male Vet
16 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 21:23 Male Vet
17 James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk 21:26 Male Senior
18 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill 21:43 Male Vet
19 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:49 Female Senior
20 Jeremy Pile Team Echelon 21:52 Male Vet
21 Jessica Rhodes-Jones AeroCoach 22:03 Female Senior
22 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 22:08 Male Vet
23 Martin Osman CC Giro 22:26 Male Vet
24 Dan Geisler Team Echelon 22:30 Male Senior
25 Paddy Allaway Beacon Roads CC 22:36 Male Vet
26 Edward Priddy Solihull CC 22:44 Male Vet
27 Dan Smith Stratford Cycling Club 22:56 Male Senior
28 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 23:07 Male Vet
29 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC 23:08 Male Vet
30 Chris Parsons Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:10 Male Vet
31 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12 Male Senior
32 David Evans Team Echelon 23:14 Male Vet
33 Joel Turvey Team Echelon 23:19 Male Senior
33 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 23:19 Male Vet
35 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 23:22 Male Vet
36 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 23:23 Male Vet
37 Clark Pitcher Rugby Velo 23:25 Male Vet
38 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC 23:31 Male Vet
38 Neil Wilkes Team V – Sprint Racing 23:31 Male Vet
40 Damian Barratt Team Velo West Mercia 23:32 Male Vet
41 Mark Cooper Worcester St. Johns CC 23:41 Male Vet
42 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 23:50 Male Vet
43 Nic Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 23:55 Male Vet
44 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 24:06:00 Female Vet
45 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs 24:11:00 Male Vet
46 Steve Mountford Solihull CC 24:18:00 Male Vet
47 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 24:46:00 Female Vet
48 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 24:48:00 Male Vet
49 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 24:49:00 Female Vet
50 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club 24:54:00 Male Vet
51 Lee Spiers Beacon Roads CC 24:58:00 Male Senior
51 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
53 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 25:05:00 Male Vet
54 Paul James VTTA West Group 25:07:00 Male Vet
55 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 25:13:00 Female Vet
56 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC 25:18:00 Male Vet
57 Olly Gould Coventry Road Club 25:19:00 Male Vet
58 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:20:00 Female Juvenile
59 Philip Wooldridge Audax UK 25:26:00 Male Vet
60 James Hadden Stafford RC 25:31:00 Male Vet
61 Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Whs 25:43:00 Female Vet
62 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:54:00 Male Vet
63 Rebecca Mason Coventry Road Club 25:56:00 Female Senior
64 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 26:08:00 Male Vet
65 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:37:00 Male Vet
66 Tasha Bevan Bicester Millennium CC 28:03:00 Female Vet
67 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 28:19:00 Female Vet
68 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford Cycling Club 28:32:00 Male Vet
69 Graham Hewson Estrella Bikes 29:43:00 Male Vet
70 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 30:37:00 Male Vet
71 Stephen Senderski VTTA (Midlands) 30:59:00 Male Vet
72 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 32:29:00 Male Vet
73 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 32:55:00 Male Vet
74 Graham Coulson The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 32:57:00 Male Vet
75 Norman Fenn Team Echelon 34:08:00 Male Vet
76 Malcolm Timmis Bromsgrove Olympique CC 37:28:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK