Joseph Dobson fastest in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on May 11 at Howden; Diana Bite fastest woman
Result: City RC Hull 10m TT
1 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 20:40 Male Senior
2 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 20:53 Male Junior
3 Philip Graves NOPINZ 21:02 Male Senior
4 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 21:24 Male Senior
5 Jonathan Croft Team Sportslab 22:23 Male Senior
6 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:41 Male Vet
7 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT 22:48 Male Senior
8 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 23:03 Male Vet
9 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 23:06 Male Vet
10 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 23:07 Male Vet
11 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 23:14 Male Vet
12 David Fletcher Barracuda Tri Club 23:28 Male Vet
13 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 23:34 Male Vet
14 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 23:43 Male Vet
15 Paul May Selby CC 24:00:00 Male Senior
15 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 24:00:00 Male Vet
17 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:15:00 Male Vet
18 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) 24:20:00 Male Vet
19 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 24:28:00 Male Senior
20 Mike Beckett Team Sportslab 24:30:00 Male Vet
21 Tim Bennett York Triathlon RT 24:33:00 Male Senior
22 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions 24:48:00 Male Vet
23 Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions 24:50:00 Male Senior
24 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 24:53:00 Male Vet
25 Jacob Leigh Team JRC 25:13:00 Male Juvenile
25 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:13:00 Male Vet
27 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 25:21:00 Male Vet
28 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions 25:30:00 Male Vet
29 William Howarth East Lancashire RC 25:33:00 Male Vet
30 Thomas Winn Selby CC 25:42:00 Male Vet
31 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:58:00 Male Vet
32 Derrick White City RC (Hull) 26:05:00 Male Vet
33 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 26:06:00 Male Vet
34 David Percival Team Swift 26:11:00 Male Vet
35 John Lockham City RC (Hull) 26:35:00 Male Vet
36 Diana Bite University Of Manchester CC 26:45:00 Female Senior
36 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab 26:45:00 Female Vet
38 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 27:06:00 Male Vet
39 David Jenkinson City RC (Hull) 27:22:00 Male Vet
40 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 27:34:00 Female Vet
41 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:41:00 Male Vet
42 Debbie Dettmar Valley Striders Cycling Club 28:20:00 Female Vet
43 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 28:22:00 Male Vet
44 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 28:32:00 Male Vet
45 Tom Broadley Otley CC 29:44:00 Male Senior
46 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 30:05:00 Male Vet
47 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 32:04:00 Female Vet
48 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC 35:56:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch