Ian Greenstreet/Rachael Elliott (19.04) fastest in the Hampshire Road Club 10 mile time trial (May 11) on the tandem, Paul Burton fastest solo (19.33) and Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman solo
Result: Hampshire Road Club 10m TT
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT 19:33 Male Senior
2 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier 19:35 Male Senior
2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:35 Male Vet
4 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 19:44 Male Senior
5 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 20:00 Male Senior
6 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 20:07 Male Vet
7 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 20:08 Male Vet
8 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:09 Male Vet
9 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 20:11 Male Vet
10 James Fox Velo Club Venta 20:14 Male Senior
11 James Fawcett …a3crg 20:15 Male Vet
11 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 20:15 Male Espoir
11 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 20:15 Male Vet
14 Neil Mackley …a3crg 20:19 Male Vet
15 John Cooke Pure Motion Cycling Club 20:21 Male Senior
16 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:31 Male Senior
17 Richard Gifford trainSharp 20:34 Male Vet
18 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:37 Male Vet
19 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 20:39 Male Vet
20 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:41 Male Senior
21 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 20:46 Male Vet
22 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 20:49 Male Vet
23 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 20:53 Male Senior
24 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:54 Male Vet
24 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 20:54 Male Vet
26 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 20:56 Male Senior
27 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 20:59 Male Vet
28 Rhys Thomas University of Southampton RC 21:02 Male Senior
29 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:02 Male Vet
30 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 21:07 Male Vet
31 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:18 Male Senior
32 Matt Fisher Newbury RC 21:21 Male Vet
33 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:22 Male Vet
34 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 21:26 Male Vet
35 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 21:27 Male Vet
36 Tony Reeves GS Stella 21:31 Male Vet
37 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 21:32 Male Vet
37 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 21:32 Male Vet
39 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 21:36 Male Junior
40 Henry Salmon University of Southampton RC 21:38 Male Espoir
40 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 21:38 Male Vet
42 Simon Church In-Gear 21:39 Male Vet
43 Ben Houston JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:41 Male Vet
44 Richard Weatherstone C and N Cycles RT 21:43 Male Vet
45 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 Male Vet
46 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 21:58 Male Vet
47 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 22:00 Male Vet
48 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 22:02 Male Vet
49 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:07 Male Vet
50 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 22:08 Male Vet
51 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 22:11 Male Vet
… continued after advert
51 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 22:11 Male Vet
53 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:14 Male Vet
53 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 22:14 Male Vet
55 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 22:28 Male Vet
56 Alex Rice Southdown Velo 22:30 Male Vet
57 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 22:31 Male Vet
58 Greg Harding Farnham RC 22:32 Male Vet
59 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC 22:33 Male Vet
59 Craig Weston Poole Whs 22:33 Male Vet
61 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:44 Male Vet
62 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:46 Male Vet
63 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 22:48 Female Senior
63 Matt Robinson Westbury Wheelers 22:48 Male Vet
65 Lee Turner Sigma Sports 22:52 Male Vet
65 Conor Boyle Woking Cycle Club 22:52 Male Vet
65 Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 22:52 Male Vet
68 Billy Holman …a3crg 22:53 Male Vet
68 Mike O’gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:53 Male Vet
70 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:54 Male Vet
71 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:57 Male Senior
72 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 23:01 Male Vet
73 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 23:03 Male Vet
74 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 23:04 Female Senior
75 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 23:12 Male Vet
76 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 23:14 Male Vet
77 John French Oxford City RC 23:25 Male Vet
78 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 23:28 Female Vet
78 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 23:28 Male Vet
80 Mike Garner …a3crg 23:29 Male Vet
81 Jason Alden Gemini BC 23:30 Male Senior
82 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:32 Male Vet
83 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 23:35 Female Vet
84 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 23:40 Male Vet
85 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 23:51 Male Vet
86 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:54 Male Senior
87 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 24:02:00 Male Vet
88 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 24:16:00 Male Vet
89 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 24:33:00 Male Vet
90 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club 24:37:00 Female Vet
91 Richard Streeter Lewes Wanderers CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
92 Chris Mcguire Hampshire Road Club 25:08:00 Male Vet
93 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
94 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:49:00 Female Senior
95 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 26:06:00 Female Senior
96 Imogen Gifford trainSharp 26:24:00 Female Junior
97 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 26:26:00 Female Vet
98 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
99 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 26:41:00 Male Vet
100 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 26:52:00 Female Vet
101 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 26:58:00 Female Vet
102 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 27:03:00 Male Vet
103 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 27:11:00 Male Vet
104 Guy Chappelle …a3crg 28:02:00 Male Vet
105 Ken Rayson …a3crg 28:06:00 Male Vet
106 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 28:31:00 Female Vet
107 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 28:47:00 Male Vet
108 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC 31:07:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 19:04 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 19:04 Female Vet
2 Kate Bosley Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:37 Female Vet
2 John Bosley Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:37 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch