Robbie White, Caolan Stowe and Polly Burge winners at Crits in the Park on May 11 at Kent Cyclopark
Result: Crits at the Park 2
Cat 3/4
1 Caolan Stowe UEA Velo
2 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Lee Metson Gemini BC
4 John Pritchard
5 James Hawkins Gemini BC
6 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
7 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Ben Mears North Sails KX
9 Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club
10 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
11 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
12 Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
13 Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls
14 Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club
15 Peter Artridge
16 Nathan Delaney Medway Velo
17 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
18 Matt Peel Mono CC
19 Edward Bridsall
20 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
21 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
22 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
23 Mark Edwards OCTAVE
24 George Whitworth Islington Cycling Club
25 Tom Coles G!RO Race Team
26 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
27 Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo
29 James Drain Gemini BC
30 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
31 Nicholas MacLeod Islington Cycling Club
32 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
33 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
34 Connor Clancy
35 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
36 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl…
37 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC
38 Charles Parkinson
39 Liam Hobbins Gemini BC
40 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
41 Rowland Chuter
42 Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club
43 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC
44 David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
45 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
46 Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls
47 Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2)
1 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
Women (3/4)
1 Polly Burge Abellio – SFA Racing Team
2 Louise Ireland
3 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT
4 Lillian Choy London Dynamo
5 M Savage
6 Rosie Wallace Liv Awol
Cat 1/2/3
1 Robbie White
2 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union
3 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4 Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
6 Callum Riley Team Wiggins Le Col
7 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
8 Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
9 Joe Baker ZeroBC
10 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
11 Nicholas Flexman Orwell Velo
12 James Drain Gemini BC
13 Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team
14 Richie Selge
15 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
16 Mark Gray London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)