Craig McLean and Craig Cole winners at week 3 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on Wednesday, May 15 at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 3
Masters C+
1 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
6 Lee Metson Gemini BC
7 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
8 Jess Harding
9 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
12 Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes
13 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
14 Valentino Fontana Project 51
15 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
16 James Currie Southborough & District Whls
17 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
18 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
19 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
20 Andrew Richards
21 Steve Noel
22 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo
23 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
24 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
25 Nick Symes VC Londres
26 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
27 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
… continued after advert
2nd/3rd Cat
1 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
2 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
3 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4 Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club
5 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
6 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
8 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
9 Owen Blandy
10 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
11 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
12 Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team
13 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
15 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
16 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
17 Robyn Llewellyn 6AM Cycling
18 Alistair Williams Stayer Racing
19 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
20 Matthew Pilgrim Paria CC
21 Hugh Smith Gemini BC
22 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
23 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
24 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
25 Mark Plunkett East London Velo
26 Neil Sampson
27 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
28 Jonathan Snell Paria CC
29 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
30 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
31 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
32 Rupert Smissen Stayer Racing
33 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
34 Neal Beauchamp Rapha Cycling Club
35 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
36 Daniel Inniss Paria CC
37 Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club
38 Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team
39 Andrew Morris Team LDN
40 Andrew Carter
41 Jose Trejos
42 Calum Brookes 365velo Racing club
43 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique