Ellie Mackman and Frances Bromley winners at round 2 of the Odd Down Women’s Summer Series in Bath on Thursday, May 16
Result: Odd Down Women’s Summer Series 2
Women (2/3)
1 Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse
2 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
4 Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
5 Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT
6 Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
7 Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT
8 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
9 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama
10 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC
11 Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union
12 Emily Slavin Avid Sport
13 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
14 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers
15 Frances Bromley Avid Sport
16 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles
17 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
18 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
19 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union
20 Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport
21 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport
22 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport
23 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse
… continued after advert
Women (4th Cat only)
1 Frances Bromley Avid Sport
2 Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse
3 Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM
4 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
5 Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA
6 Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield Cycling Club
7 Florence Gower
8 Paula Sage Velo Club Walcot
9 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
10 Sarah Scott Salt & Sham Cycle Club
11 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands