Result: Verulam ReallyMoving Road Races

Gregory Fitzek and Keira McVitty winners of the Verulam reallymoving.com Road Races on May 19 on the on the Cross End circuit near Bedford

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Verulam ReallyMoving Road Races

MEN
1 Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC
2 Tim Lynch London Dynamo
3 Matt Watson RockandRoadBikes-ellisix Racing
4 Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm
5 Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC
6 Clay Davies RockandRoadBikes-ellisix Racing
7 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
9 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
10 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Pro Cycling
11 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
12 Adam Strudwick RockandRoadBikes-ellisix Racing
13 James Black London Dynamo
14 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
15 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
16 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
17 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
18 James Woodfield VeloElite RC
19 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
20 Jake towler Strada-Sport
21 William Bourne WyndyMilla
22 Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm
23 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers
24 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
25 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
26 Thomas Quaid Foran CCC
27 Christopher Stuart-Leach
28 Joshua Van Neirop Welland Valley CC
29 Saul Busby-Cozic 6AM Cycling
30 Krzystof Zabreta CC Luton
31 thomas Saminaden Gregarios Cuperclub Ciclista
32 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
33 George Olive Finchley Racing Team
34 Joseph Kaye Videre Racing Team
35 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
36 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
37 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
38 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
39 Laura Massey Torelli
40 James Walker High Ycombe Cycling Club
41 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
42 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC
43
44 Mathew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
45 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC
46
47 Christy Owen Beds Road Race Team
48 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
49 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
50 Luomir Belak St Ives CC
51 David Clark Orwell Velo
52 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
53 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
54 Stephen Campbell Videre Racing Team

… continued after advert

WOMEN
1 Keira McVitty
2 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
3 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
4 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
5 Elena Spanou Empella Cycle Cross
6 Joanneke Jansen
7 Amy Smith Project 51
8 Jasmine Jones VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
9 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10 Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
11 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
12 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
13 Deena Blacking CC Hackney
14 Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes
15 Linda Cox Private
16 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles
17 Hannah Graveney Liv Awol
18 Megan Panton Project 51
19 Jennie Tillot Lovelo Squadra Donne
20 Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club
21 Nuala Robinson NRCC
22 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
23 Annie McBaine Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 Elizabeth McKie Verulam – reallymoving.com
25 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
26 Rebecca Johnson Brother
27 Laura hicks Verulam – reallymoving.com
28 Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama
29 Amelia Harper London Dynamo
30 Losie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club
31 Harley Pell Liv Awol
32 Jo Billings The Ninja Collective
33 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
34 Jenni Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
35 Laura Pittard Team Vision Innovative Leisure
36 Vicki D’Arcy Watford Velo
37 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK