Daniel Tulett, Alexander Donaldson, Louise Heywood-Mahé, and Stanley Platts winners at week 2 of the Crystal Palace Crits in South London on May 14
Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2
E/1/2
1 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col
2 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
4 Corentin Navarro
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
6 Jonathan Gales Kibosh
7 Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club
8 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
9 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
10 Neil Phillips Kibosh
11 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
12 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
3rd Cat only
1 Alexander Donaldson CHAINGANG Racing Team
2 Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club
3 Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith RMNC
4 Ralph de Kanter 1904 RT
5 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Jacob Storey AFGcc
7 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
8 Ray Wilson London Dynamo
9 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
10 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
11 Charles Stewart
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
2 Alicia Speake Campinense – Velo Performance
3 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
4 Helen Ralston Team LDN
5 Flora Perkins VC Londres
6 Sarah King Bianchi Dama
7 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
8 Christine Robson VC Londres
9 Bella Leach Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
11 Sophie Curle Les Filles Racing Team
U16 Boys
1 Stanley Platts VC Londres
2 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
3 Edward Bowley VC Londres
4 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
5 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
7 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
8 Bo Mayer VC Londres
9 Reece Jethwa
10 Robert Dayman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U16 Girls
1 Amber Brameld VC Londres
2 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
3 Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
4 Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
5 Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U14 Boys
1 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
2 William Bancroft VC Londres
3 Max Capamagian VC Londres
4 Raphael Boulton VC Londres
5 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
7 James Harwood Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing
2 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
3 Esme Wiley VC Londres
4 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
5 Isabel Wallace
6 Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U12 Boys
1 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
3 Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes
4 Milo Morgan VC Londres
5 Connor Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U12 Girls
1 Shelly Ward Velo Club Melyd
2 Elizabeth Wallace
3 Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
4 Millie Dean Wigmore CC
5 Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
6 Sophie Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
7 Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
8 Sara Kechiche Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
U10 Boys
1 Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
3 Ieuan Gwynne Crystal Palace Triathletes
4 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres
5 Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Milo de la mare VC Londres
7 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
8 David Shapton VC Londres
9 Eoin Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
10 Sami Kechiche Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
11 Max Moloney VC Londres
U8 Boys
1 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club
2 Matthew Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique