Ben Stockdale winner of the category 2/3/4 Circuit of Charfield over 52 miles at Wotton-under-Edge – Sunday, 19 May
Result: Circuit of Charfield
Photo: John Pierce (Photographer Cyclisme). PhotoSport International. uk usa asia
1 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK
2 Hayden Burton Sixtysix RSN
3 Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN
4 David Roper Ride 24/7
5 Ross Holland Veloce Racing
6 Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
7 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
8 Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier
9 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC
10 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing
12 Tom Sharp Bristol RC
13 Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT
14 Matt Lelliott Steele Davis Via Roma RT
15 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
16 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
17 Dominik Burchette Bristol RC
18 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
19 Jacob Sargent Bristol RC
20 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team
21 Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
22 Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
23 Fred Turley Veloce Racing
24 Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT
25 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
26 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC
27 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
28 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
29 Jamie Ford Bradford on Avon
30 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK
31 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
32 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC
33 Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles
34 Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK
35 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
36 Will Budge Bristol RC
37 Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)