Benjamin Beynon and Matthew Drown winners at week 3 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League at Norwich on Tuesday, 21 May
Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 3
E/1/2/3/4
1 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
2 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
3 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
4 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
5 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
6 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
7 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
8 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
9 Dale Johnston Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
11 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
12 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
13 Michael Auger Iceni Velo
14 Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club
15 Phil Marler Godric CC
16 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo
17 Caolan Stowe VC Norwich
18 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers
19 Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
20 Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi
21 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
22 Ben Howell Strada-Sport
23 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
24 James Millson Iceni Velo
25 Calvert Churchill Strada-Sport
26 Matthew Watts Strada-Sport
27 Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders
28 Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club
29 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
30 Ashley Strowger VC Norwich
31 Robert Anderson DAP Cycling Club
32 Tim Guy Iceni Velo
33 Yiangou Thomas
34 Owen Chapple
35 Thomas Pask Iceni Velo
36 Phillip Hatcher Videre Race Team
37 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport
38 Adam Hole VC Norwich
39 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
40 Philip Large Iceni Velo
41 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
42 Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC
43 Andrew Elliott Iceni Velo
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo
2 Ivan Carr The Pedal Revolution
3 Patrick Grant Iceni Velo
4 Samuel Davey VC Norwich
5 Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC
6 Simon Potter CC Sudbury
7 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
8 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing
9 Thomas Girling
10 Benjamin Flanagan
11 Ryan Hogg Videre Race Team
12 David Fieldhouse
13 Lee Hammond
14 Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers
15 Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder
16 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers
17 Simon Crook
18 Steve Sach
19 Brett Shepperson VC Norwich
20 Mark McCormack Videre Race Team
21 Brian Spooner VC Norwich
22 Roger Bacon DAP Cycling Club
23 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers
24 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
25 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder
26 Shane Ison North Walsham Velo
27 Stephen Hubbard Diss & District CC
28 Rob Bate TPH Racing
29 Ryan Litterick
30 Steven Cox Push Sport / Barford Van Hire
31 Reuben Longley North Walsham Velo
32 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
33 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
34 George Head Cycle Team OnForm
35 Matthew Holland
38 Liam Leonard UEA Velo
39 Joe Fisher Iceni Velo
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club
2 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
3 Emily Ashton Tri Harder
Ladies Go Race
1 Nicola Fortescue
U16 Boys
1 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
2 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
3 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
4 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
5 Joshua Peck Velo Club Baracchi
6 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
7 Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers
U14 Boys
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Cameron Hansell
3 Marcel Moore Iceni Velo
4 Bradley Taylor Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Harry Smith Iceni Velo
U14 Girls
1 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
U12
1 Shaun Kell Norwich CSC
2 Edith Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team
U10
1 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team
2 Henri Boyd Strada-Sport
3 Lucas Fortescue
U8
1 Frank Spauls Iceni Velo
2 George Johnston
3 Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team
4 Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands