Simon McNamara and Jeff Lamb winners at week 3 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on May 15 (Wed)
Result: Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 3
Masters 40+
1 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla
3 Richard Bruce VC Meudon
4 David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
5 David Turton Finchley Racing Team
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
7 Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Dean Corney Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
9 Mark Taylor VC Meudon
10 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
11 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
12 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
13 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
14 Chris Lockyer
15 Duncan Robertson VCGH
16 Gideon London VC Meudon
17 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
18 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling
19 MJ Jackson URDT
20 Sam Short VC Meudon
21 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
22 George Kingaby Addiscombe CC
23 Martin Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC
24 Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
25 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
26 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
27 Angela Radden-Rutt Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
28 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC
29 Chris Parker VCGH
30 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union
31 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
32 David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
33 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
34 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
35 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
2 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC
3 Jon Spiers
4 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
5 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
7 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
8 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
9 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
10 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
11 Timothy Powell VCGH
12 Simon Briggs Horsham Cycling
13 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC
14 Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC
15 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC
16 Lee Mead VC Meudon
17 Robert Thomas BTNRT
18 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
19 Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC
20 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling
21 Jonathan Earnshaw Cranleigh Cycling Club
22 Philip Gallagher VC Meudon
23 Richard New Velo Club Venta
24 John Alderman GS Vecchi
25 Russell Wingfield Paceline RT
26 Matthew Walters BTNRT
27 Allan Robinson
28 Philip Boarer GS Vecchi
29 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
30 Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
31 Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
32 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
33 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC
Masters 60+
1 Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
2 Andy Grant GS Vecchi
3 Richard Simmons VC Meudon
4 Torben Vest Charlotteville CC
5 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique