Result of the support race for the Tour Series event in Birkenhead (Wirral) on Tuesday, May 22
Tour Series: Support Race
1 Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd 24 44:23.8
2 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport 2nd 24 44:36.2 12.392
3 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC 2nd 24 44:39.7 15.884
4 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2nd 24 44:51.5 27.641
5 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC 2nd 24 44:52.1 28.25
6 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club 2nd 24 44:52.2 28.31
7 Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster 2nd 24 44:52.3 28.441
8 Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd 24 44:52.4 28.592
9 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 2nd 24 44:52.9 29.086
10 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT 2nd 24 44:53.1 29.209
11 Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bikes 2nd 24 44:53.2 29.32
12 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT 2nd 24 44:53.3 29.423
13 Jack Moore 2nd 24 44:53.4 29.568
14 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 2nd 24 44:53.9 30.012
15 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC 2nd 23 44:26.3 1 Lap
16 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT 2nd 20 39:51.1 4 Laps
17 Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo 3rd 20 39:51.3 4 Laps
18 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club 3rd 20 39:51.4 4 Laps
19 Mark Parsons Team ASL-Bolton 4th 20 40:40.8 4 Laps
20 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 2nd 19 38:49.4 5 Laps
21 Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC 3rd 19 38:51.0 5 Laps
22 Alex Harvey The Bike Bar RT 2nd 19 40:16.5 5 Laps
23 Laura Cheesman Evans Cycle RT 2nd 18 39:17.4 6 Laps
24 Paul Dable Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 4th 18 39:18.2 6 Laps
25 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team 4th 18 39:20.3 6 Laps
26 Jac Gruffydd Clwb Beicio Egni 4th 17 40:26.6 7 Laps
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands