Richmond Rogers and Hamish Reilly winners at week 4 of the Cyclopark Series on Thursday, 16 May – also added results from round 3
Result: Cyclopark Series 4
E/1/2/3 Category
1. Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
2. Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT
3. Rhys Clegg PMR
4. Adam Cotterell Project 51
5. Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
6. Samuel Painter ZeroBC
7. Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
8. Neil Pearson Gemini BC
9. Matt Holmes
10. Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls
11. Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
12. Isaac Wright Project 51
13. Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
14. Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
15. Ian Vagg Project 51
16. Valentino Fontana Project 51
3/4 Category
1. Hamish Reilly Thanet RC
2. Harry Ives Woolwich CC
3. Martin Kober Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4. Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5. Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
6. Richard Bettaney
7. Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
8. Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club
9. Gary Bull Elitecycling
10. Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
11. Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls
12. Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
13. Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
14. Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark
15. Liam Hobbins Gemini BC
16. Ian Dawson Gemini BC
17. James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
18. Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
19. Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
20. Danny Fisher Gemini BC
21. Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
22. Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC
23. Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW
24. Kouros Driscoll Dulwich Paragon CC
25. Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
26. Andrew Brooks Oxted Cycling Club
27. Dru Dennis
28. Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC
… continued after advert
Previous Round (3)
E/1/2 Category
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
2 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
3 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
4 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
5 Rhys Clegg PMR
6 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
7 Alexander Ashman TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
… continued after advert
3/4 Category
1 Andrew Kerr Glendene CC
2 Matthew Pilgrim Paria CC
3 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Martin Kober Abellio – SFA Racing Team
5 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club
7 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
8 Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union
9 James Drain Gemini BC
10 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
11 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
12 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
13 Robert Blair Gravesend CC
14 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT
15 Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls
16 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark
17 Darren Franks Cranks
18 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
19 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
20 Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark
21 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC
22 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)