John McClelland and Jeff Lamb winners at week 4 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Thursday, May 23 in West London
Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 4
Masters 40-49
1 John McClelland Bloodwise QSW
2 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
3 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
4 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
5 Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk
6 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
7 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
8 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
11 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
12 Harry Hardisty Thames Velo
13 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
14 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
15 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
16 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
18 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
19 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
20 Rupert Greatwood Tri Surrey
21 Nick Glazier London Dynamo
Masters 50+
1 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
2 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
3 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
4 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
5 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
7 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
8 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
9 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
10 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
11 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
12 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
13 Mark Hughes GS Henley
14 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
15 John Haygarth The Bike Loft
16 Martin Jones Watford Velo Sport
17 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
18 David Gayler Kenton RC
19 Michael Skipsey QN Racing
20 Chris Bracewell VC Londres
21 Paul Murphy VC Londres
22 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club
23 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
24 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
25 Adam Gardner
26 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing
27 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo
28 Colin Hinsley Viceroys
29 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
30 Andrew Deans
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)