Dean Robson fastest in the 1st Chard Whs 10 mile time trial on May 27 near Honiton; Charlotte Marshall fastest woman
Result: 1st Chard Whs 10m TT
1 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 20:26 Male Senior
2 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:05 Male Senior
3 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 21:11 Male Senior
4 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Wheelers 21:16 Male Junior
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 21:16 Male Vet
6 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 21:20 Male Vet
7 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:32 Male Vet
8 Keith Satchwell Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:06 Male Vet
9 Alister Trendell Honiton Spinners 22:15 Male Vet
10 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 22:33 Male Senior
10 Simon Medlyn PSSA Cycling Club 22:33 Male Senior
12 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 22:34 Male Vet
13 Tim Heal Mid Devon CC 22:45 Male Vet
14 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 23:00 Male Junior
15 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:08 Male Vet
16 David Leighton Severn Road Club 23:21 Male Vet
16 Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Wheelers 23:21 Male Senior
18 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 23:43 Male Juvenile
19 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:45 Female Senior
20 Patrick Coombe Mid Devon CC 23:51 Male Vet
21 Benjamin Moran 1st Chard Wheelers 23:55 Male Vet
22 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:58 Male Vet
23 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 24:01:00 Male Senior
24 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 24:06:00 Male Vet
25 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 24:08:00 Male Espoir
26 Jonathan Warner 1st Chard Wheelers 24:09:00 Male Vet
27 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 24:23:00 Female Vet
28 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 24:27:00 Male Vet
28 Steve Kirby City Cycle Couriers RT 24:27:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Wheelers 24:30:00 Male Senior
31 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 24:36:00 Male Juvenile
32 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
33 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 24:50:00 Male Senior
34 Anja Roeding Exeter Whs CC 25:15:00 Female Senior
35 Jon Pridham Rule 5 25:39:00 Male Vet
36 Nigel Ware 1st Chard Wheelers 25:42:00 Male Vet
37 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 25:55:00 Female Vet
38 David Roe Revo Racing 26:40:00 Male Vet
39 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 27:02:00 Female Vet
40 Pippa Wheeler Exeter Whs CC 27:15:00 Female Vet
41 Jean Ackford Exeter Whs CC 29:55:00 Female Vet
42 John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers 30:42:00 Male Vet
43 Bob Brabbins Somerset Road Club 31:43:00 Male Vet
44 Tim Prior Yeovil Cycling Club 31:50:00 Male Vet
45 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 38:55:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique