Richard Bideau (3.39.44) fastest in the Anfield Bicycle Club 100 mile time trial on May 27 near Whitchurch; Christina Murray fastest woman
Result: Anfield Bicycle Club 100m TT
1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 03:39:44 Male Vet
2 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 03:41:17 Male Vet
3 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team 03:44:21 Male Vet
4 Tom Rigby Croston Velo 03:44:43 Male Senior
5 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill 03:46:26 Male Vet
6 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:46:50 Male Senior
7 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 03:48:14 Male Vet
8 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 03:49:10 Male Vet
9 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:51:20 Male Vet
10 Daniel Mcparland Tri Preston 03:52:41 Male Senior
11 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 03:53:06 Male Senior
12 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 03:53:52 Male Senior
13 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 03:54:05 Male Vet
14 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:54:11 Male Senior
15 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:54:28 Male Vet
16 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 03:55:05 Male Vet
17 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 03:57:58 Male Vet
18 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 03:58:02 Male Senior
19 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:59:56 Male Senior
20 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers 04:00:54 Male Vet
21 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club 04:03:02 Male Senior
22 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 04:03:11 Male Senior
23 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:03:14 Male Vet
24 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 04:03:18 Male Senior
25 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 04:03:52 Male Vet
26 Mark Jones Wrexham RC 04:03:55 Male Vet
27 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 04:06:46 Male Senior
28 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 04:06:59 Male Vet
29 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo 04:08:50 Male Senior
30 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club 04:09:34 Male Vet
31 Mark Benson Chester Triathlon Club 04:09:37 Male Senior
32 Carl Bullingham CC Giro 04:10:13 Male Vet
33 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:10:34 Male Vet
34 Christina Murray Army Cycling 04:11:07 Female Vet
35 Simon Tinkler Chester Triathlon Club 04:12:09 Male Vet
36 Ronan O’cualain Seamons CC 04:12:35 Male Vet
37 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:14:25 Male Senior
38 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 04:14:59 Female Senior
39 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 04:16:01 Male Vet
40 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc 04:16:29 Male Senior
41 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 04:17:24 Male Vet
42 Graham Brookhouse VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 04:17:50 Male Vet
43 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:18:13 Female Senior
44 Philip Hill Chester RC 04:18:26 Male Vet
45 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:18:36 Male Vet
46 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers 04:18:45 Male Vet
47 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 04:18:55 Male Vet
48 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:20:14 Male Vet
49 Paul Martin Mersey Tri 04:21:34 Male Senior
50 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 04:22:18 Male Vet
… continued after advert
51 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 04:25:50 Male Vet
52 Andy Heaps Knutsford Tri Club 04:25:56 Male Senior
53 Dominic Noone Stafford RC 04:26:13 Male Senior
54 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 04:26:25 Female Vet
55 Basil Leroux Seamons CC 04:26:48 Male Vet
56 Tim Riding Total Tri Training 04:27:45 Male Vet
57 Barry Williams Mersey Tri 04:28:27 Male Senior
58 Chris Hill Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:29:42 Male Vet
59 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 04:29:41 Female Senior
60 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club 04:30:18 Male Vet
61 Andy Hayes Manchester Triathlon Club 04:54:58 Male Vet
62 Ray Retter Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:31:45 Male Vet
63 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:32:15 Male Senior
64 Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 04:33:44 Male Senior
65 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 04:48:20 Male Vet
66 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:34:38 Female Vet
67 Alexander Lineton Darlington Tri Club 04:35:17 Male Senior
68 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:37:13 Male Senior
69 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 04:37:57 Male Vet
70 Gareth Whittle Croston Velo 04:45:16 Male Vet
71 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC 04:48:20 Male Vet
72 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers 04:41:06 Female Vet
73 Dave Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers 04:41:54 Male Vet
74 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 04:43:36 Female Vet
75 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 05:01:12 Male Vet
76 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:50:19 Male Vet
77 Mel Hayes Manchester Triathlon Club 04:50:40 Female Vet
78 Neil Laing Southport CC 04:55:14 Male Senior
79 Cliff Veighey Manchester Triathlon Club 04:57:04 Male Vet
80 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 04:58:28 Male Vet
81 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 04:59:32 Male Vet
82 Sarah Bransby Derby Triathlon Club 05:01:18 Female Senior
83 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 05:03:53 Male Vet
84 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 05:04:44 Female Vet
85 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:08:23 Female Vet
86 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 05:11:46 Female Senior
87 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 05:16:22 Male Vet
88 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club 05:25:38 Male Vet
89 Sarah Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers 05:43:30 Female Vet
90 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 05:51:56 Male Vet
91 Vicki Bale Wrekinsport CC 05:53:59 Female Vet
92 Karen Dawson Drighlington BC 05:58:20 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique