Marcin Bialoblocki fastest in the Bynea CC 25 mile time trial on May 26 in South West Wales; Rachael Parkinson first woman
Result: Bynea CC 25m TT
1 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 48:11:00 Male Senior
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 51:48:00 Male Senior
3 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 55:28:00 Male Vet
4 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club 57:07:00 Male Senior
5 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 57:08:00 Male Senior
6 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 57:49:00 Male Vet
7 Iwan Evans Dambusters 01:00:13 Male Junior
8 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:22 Male Vet
9 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT 01:00:33 Male Vet
10 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 01:00:36 Male Vet
11 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:03:14 Male Vet
12 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:16 Male Vet
13 Eric Rees Sarn Helen Club 01:06:07 Male Vet
14 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club 01:07:59 Male Vet
15 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:08:24 Male Vet
16 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:09:09 Male Vet
17 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:09:17 Male Vet
18 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:09:20 Male Vet
19 Rachael Parkinson Bynea Cycling Club 01:14:21 Female Senior
20 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:14:25 Male Vet
21 Andrew Keward Bynea Cycling Club 01:16:58 Male Vet
22 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club 01:19:44 Female Vet
23 Llyr Rees Sarn Helen Club 01:22:19 Male Juvenile
24 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:25:30 Female Vet
25 Jill Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:29:58 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)