Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 4

Oliver Bates, Mathew Baker, Millie Couzens and Jos Busby of Shutt Ridley RT winners at week 4 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series on May 9 at the MK Bowl

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 4

E/1/2/3
1 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
1 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble
4 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team
6 James Chapman Team PB Performance
7 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
8 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
9 Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT
10 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
11 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
12 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT
14 Eliot Ward
15 Gavin Howell VéloElite RC
16 Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC
17 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
18 Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team
… continued after advert

Cat 3/4
1 Mathew Baker Team Milton Keynes
2 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
3 Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
4 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
5 George Macfarlane UEA Velo
6 Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team
7 Leon O’Rourke Shutt Ridley RT
8 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
9 James Lloyd Oxonian CC
10 Christopher Stuart-Leach
11 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
12 Lauren Murphy Watersley R&D Cycling Team
13 Stephen Wade F6B2
14 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
15 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
16 Scott Andrew
17 Graham Pigott F6B2
18 Luca D’Arcy Willett ZeroBC
19 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
20 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
21 Rodolfo Niels Gervasio ZeroBC
22 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
23 Thomas Greeves
24 Julian Mills
25 Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club
26 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
27 Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club
28 Robert Cross Dyson Cycles
29 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC

4th Cat only
1 Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT
2 Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles
3 Simon Hanrahan
4 Samuel Brealey RUE MORGUE CYCLE CLUB
5 Mathew Devine
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2/3/4 Women
1 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
2 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
3 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
4 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
5 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
6 Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes
7 Lynda Dewg
8 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
9 Jade Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation
10 Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC
11 Charlotte Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
12 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK