Result: Alnwick CC 13m TT

Lewis Timmins fastest in the Alnwick CC 13 mile time trial on Saturday, June 1st in the North East; Gemma Frost fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Alnwick CC 13m TT

1 Lewis Timmins Team Swift 27:43:00 Male Senior
2 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 28:30:00 Male Vet
3 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 28:50:00 Male Senior
4 Daniel Dixon Gosforth RC 28:58:00 Male Junior
5 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 29:01:00 Male Senior
6 Philip Kennell GS Metro 29:08:00 Male Vet
7 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 29:23:00 Male Vet
8 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 29:41:00 Male Senior
9 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon 29:46:00 Male Vet
10 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 29:55:00 Male Senior
11 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 29:57:00 Male Vet
12 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC 30:01:00 Male Vet
13 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 30:03:00 Male Senior
14 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC 30:23:00 Male Vet
15 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle CC 30:36:00 Male Senior
16 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing 30:39:00 Male Senior
17 Terry Fountain Breeze Bikes RT 30:47:00 Male Vet
18 Mark Birkett Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08:00 Male Senior
19 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 31:10:00 Male Vet
20 Christopher Wayman EMC Cycling 31:18:00 Male Senior
21 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 31:21:00 Male Vet
21 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 31:21:00 Male Vet
23 Gemma Frost Team Swift 31:56:00 Female Senior
24 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 32:11:00 Male Senior
25 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 32:31:00 Male Senior
26 Lee Mccarron Barnesbury CC 32:41:00 Male Senior
27 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 33:04:00 Male Senior
28 George Johnston Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:11:00 Male Vet
29 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 33:12:00 Male Senior
30 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 33:13:00 Male Vet
31 Ian Horsley Breeze Bikes RT 33:18:00 Male Vet
32 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 33:19:00 Male Vet
33 Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport 33:24:00 Male Vet
34 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 33:28:00 Male Vet
35 David Swainson Derwentside CC 33:40:00 Male Vet
36 Laurence Reeves Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 33:50:00 Male Senior
37 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 33:51:00 Male Vet
38 Jen Mcmahon Muckle Cycle Club 33:55:00 Female Senior
39 Stephen Mcintosh Barnesbury CC 33:58:00 Male Vet
40 Benjamin Johnston Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 34:03:00 Male Juvenile
41 Richard Glennie Barnesbury CC 34:13:00 Male Vet
42 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 34:13:00 Male Vet
42 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 34:13:00 Female Vet
44 Joe Dixon Gosforth RC 34:20:00 Male Juvenile
45 Dominic Barron Sporting Club Gothic 34:22:00 Male Vet
46 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 34:28:00 Female Vet
47 Teri Bayliss Muckle Cycle Club 34:34:00 Female Vet
48 David Cairns Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 34:36:00 Male Vet
49 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT 34:38:00 Female Juvenile
50 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 35:03:00 Female Vet
51 Byron Beatty Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:15:00 Male Vet
52 Peter Davison Alnwick Cycling Club 35:20:00 Male Vet
53 Lewis Jackson Alnwick Cycling Club 35:23:00 Male Senior
54 Raymondo Bell Derwentside CC 35:29:00 Male Vet
55 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC 35:47:00 Male Vet
56 Jon Archer Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:10:00 Male Senior
56 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing 36:10:00 Female Vet
58 Paul Burke Alnwick Cycling Club 36:19:00 Male Vet
58 Richard Exley Gosforth RC 36:19:00 Male Vet
60 Nicola Mccoy Muckle Cycle Club 36:39:00 Female Vet
61 Max Breese Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:47:00 Male Junior
62 Lisa Williams Alnwick Cycling Club 36:56:00 Female Vet
63 Harris Hall Breeze Bikes RT 37:19:00 Male Juvenile
64 Denise Drummond Alnwick Cycling Club 38:05:00 Female Vet
65 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 38:09:00 Female Vet
66 Jane Aston Blaydon CC 38:21:00 Female Vet
67 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 38:37:00 Male Vet
68 Tracey Sample Breeze Bikes RT 38:39:00 Female Vet
69 Gareth Breese Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 38:40:00 Male Vet
70 Neil Mcanany Sporting Club Gothic 39:03:00 Male Vet
71 James Carragher Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:31:00 Male Juvenile
72 Finlay Wilde Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:46:00 Male Juvenile
73 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club 41:04:00 Male Vet
74 Tania Conway Alnwick Cycling Club 42:33:00 Female Vet
75 Stuart Bruce Sporting Club Gothic 43:12:00 Male Vet
76 Jocelyn Bolam Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 47:00:00 Female Vet
77 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC 50:04:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK