Samantha Fawcett and Clay Davies winners at week 4 of the Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series at Hemel Hempstead on Tuesday, 28 May
Result: Bovingdon Bomber Criterium Series 4
2/3 Men
1 Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
2 Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team
3 Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
4 Harrison Maho
5 Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
7 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
8 Josh Stewart
9 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team
11 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
13 Nick Clarke Arctic Tacx RT
14 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
15 Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
16 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC
17 Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
18 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
19 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
2 Jo Ryding Team JRC
3 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
4 Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo
5 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
7 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
8 Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT
9 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Hannah Kitchen VC Meudon
11 Kristen Stolpe
12 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
13 Bethany Harrison Lovelo Squadra Donne
14 Vikki Darcy
15 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
16 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)