Neil Pearson and Craig Cole winners at round 5 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on Wednesday, 29 May at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 5
Masters C+
1 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
2 Jess Harding
3 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
4 Lee Metson Gemini BC
5 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
7 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
10 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
11 James Currie Southborough & District Whls
12 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
13 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
14 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
15 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
16 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
17 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
18 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
19 Andrew Watson-Smith Stayer Racing
20 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo
21 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team
22 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
23 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
24 Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing
25 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
26 James Webb Elitecycling
… continued after advert
2nd/3rd Cat
1 Craig Cole Wolfe RT
2 Robin Mould Foran CCC
3 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
4 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Michael Ewing Foran CCC
6 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
7 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
9 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
10 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
11 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
13 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
14 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
15 Hugh Smith Gemini BC
16 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
17 James Street Team LDN
18 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
19 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
20 Leo Armenta Butt Hub Vélo
21 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
22 Adam Moore Morvelo Basso
23 Nate Oldfield Arctic Tacx RT
24 Matthew Mead
25 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
26 Nicholas Holland Rapha Cycling Club
27 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
28 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
29 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
30 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
31 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
32 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
33 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
34 Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
35 Alistair Williams Stayer Racing
36 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
37 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
38 Pablo Aragliano
39 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
40 Falko Rosbergen
41 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
42 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
43 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
44 Andrew Carter
45 Nigel Wacoshiua???
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique