Oliver Jones, Andrew Dalzell and Elena Spanou winners at week 1 of the Lichfield No Frills Friday circuit races on Friday, 31 May
Result: Lichfield No Frills Friday 1
Women (2/3/4)
1 Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
2 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
3 Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
4 Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC
6 Sarah Briggs RFDA
7 Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona
8 Lisa Naylor Velo Karbona
9 Anna Bower Lichfield City CC
10 Bobbie Johnson Lichfield City CC
11 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
12 Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC
2 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC
3 Mark McCann Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
4 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club
5 Tom Wieckowski
6 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club
7 Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team
8 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
9 Mark Corfield Haus Race Team
10 Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
11 Chris Booth Haus Race Team
12 Tom Comb Raw Sport
13 Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC
14 Kyle Houston
15 Chris McNaughton OVB
16 Simon Alexander Lichfield City CC
17 Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC
18 Nick Waldron Haus Race Team
19 Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C
20 Shaun Pyburn Lichfield City CC
21 Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona
22 Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo
23 Oliver Hambrey
24 Lee MacDonald Haus Race Team
25 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC
26 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Oliver Jones Haus Race Team
2 James Saxby South Normanton Cycling Club
3 James Doxey South Normanton Cycling Club
4 Matt Bagshawe South Normanton Cycling Club
5 Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team
6 Lee Spiers Army Cycling Union
7 Daniel Lidgett Ashfield RC
8 Richard Slaney Ashfield RC
9 Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona
10 Richard Barnes Lichfield City CC
11 Alexander Pawlitta South Normanton Cycling Club
12 Matthew Smith MGR (Mere Green Racing)
13 Tommy Slater Solihull CC
14 Daniel Hern Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
15 Dominic Riordan MGR (Mere Green Racing)
16 Duncan McNutt Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu…
17 Stuart Liggins EvoVelo Karbona
18 David Bramer
19 Phillip Cawkwell MGR (Mere Green Racing)
20 Craig Avery Ashfield RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands