Result: Sportzmad 25m TT

Christopher Fennell (45.06) fastest in the Sportzmad 25 mile time trial on June 2nd at Neath (S/Wales); Youth rider Joshua Tarling (49:14) fastest in overflow event; Emma Lewis (49.41) fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Sportzmad 25m TT

1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 45:06:00 Male Senior
2 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 47:50:00 Male Vet
3 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 48:10:00 Male Senior
4 Lee Frost NOPINZ 48:13:00 Male Senior
5 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 48:22:00 Male Vet
6 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 48:49:00 Male Vet
7 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 49:40:00 Male Vet
8 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 49:56:00 Male Espoir
9 Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles 50:15:00 Male Senior
10 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 50:16:00 Male Vet
10 James Fox Velo Club Venta 50:16:00 Male Senior
12 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 50:30:00 Male Senior
13 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 50:37:00 Male Vet
14 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers 50:46:00 Male Senior
15 John Cockrill Abellio – SFA Racing Team 50:55:00 Male Senior
16 Russell Kingston Worcester St. Johns CC 51:00:00 Male Vet
17 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 51:06:00 Male Vet
18 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:17:00 Male Senior
18 David Francis Tribe of one (FTV) 51:17:00 Male Vet
20 David Mcgaw Cambridge CC 51:33:00 Male Vet
21 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 51:56:00 Male Vet
22 Edward Smith Islington Cycling Club 52:28:00 Male Senior
23 Callum Davies Tribe of one (FTV) 52:44:00 Male Senior
23 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 52:44:00 Male Vet
25 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 52:46:00 Male Espoir
26 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 52:47:00 Male Vet
27 Chris Shakya Exeter Whs CC 52:48:00 Male Senior
28 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 52:50:00 Male Vet
29 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:05:00 Male Vet
30 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 53:09:00 Male Vet
31 Jake Tay Severn Road Club 54:04:00 Male Vet
32 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 54:09:00 Male Espoir
33 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:25:00 Male Vet
34 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 54:36:00 Male Vet
35 Morris Elphick Exeter Whs CC 54:51:00 Male Vet
36 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 55:14:00 Male Vet
37 Gareth Jehu Merthyr CC 55:19:00 Male Vet
38 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 55:37:00 Male Senior
39 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:06:00 Male Vet
40 Mike Logue Fairly United Cycling Team 56:22:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert

41 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 56:25:00 Male Vet
42 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 56:34:00 Male Vet
43 Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club 57:01:00 Male Vet
44 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs 57:21:00 Male Vet
45 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:34:00 Male Senior
46 Lloyd Daniels UFIT TRI TEAM 57:42:00 Male Senior
47 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:51:00 Male Vet
48 Ray Retter Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 57:59:00 Male Vet
49 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 58:10:00 Male Vet
50 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 58:41:00 Male Vet
51 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 59:02:00 Male Vet
52 Phillip Turner ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 59:23:00 Male Vet
53 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 59:28:00 Male Vet
54 David Bird VTTA (Yorkshire) 59:35:00 Male Vet
55 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 59:36:00 Male Vet
56 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 59:56:00 Male Vet
57 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:00:02 Male Vet
58 Ciaran Burns UFIT TRI TEAM 01:00:08 Male Senior
59 Josh Pearson UFIT TRI TEAM 01:00:39 Male Senior
60 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:40 Male Vet
61 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:02:04 Male Vet
62 Paul Owen UFIT TRI TEAM 01:11:38 Male Vet

Women, Junior & Men Overflow
1 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 49:14:00 Male Juvenile
2 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler 49:41:00 Female Senior
3 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 52:38:00 Female Senior
4 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training 53:10:00 Male Junior
5 Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 53:29:00 Male Junior
6 Finlay Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 54:09:00 Male Juvenile
7 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 54:50:00 Female Vet
8 Laura Clements UFIT TRI TEAM 57:04:00 Female Senior
9 Harry Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 57:54:00 Male Junior
10 Rachel Bridger UFIT TRI TEAM 01:02:29 Female Vet
11 April Lewis Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:05:10 Female Vet
12 Katherine Brace Tenby Aces CC 01:06:28 Female Senior
13 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK