Comp records for Ian Greenstreet and Rachael Elliott (28:01) and Emma Lewis (29:48) and fastest to Christopher Fennell (27:33) in the A3crg Summer Flying Fifteen near Petersfield on June 5th
Result: A3crg Summer Flying Fifteen
WOMEN
1 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler 29:48:00 Female Senior
2 Faye Faber NOPINZ 32:23:00 Female Senior
3 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 33:03:00 Female Vet
4 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 34:08:00 Female Senior
5 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 34:21:00 Female Vet
6 Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 34:32:00 Female Vet
7 Sue Rust Kettering CC 34:33:00 Female Vet
8 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 35:01:00 Female Senior
9 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 35:11:00 Female Vet
10 Freya Richardson Hargroves Montezuma’s RT 35:53:00 Female Junior
11 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 36:15:00 Female Vet
12 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 38:12:00 Female Vet
13 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 38:59:00 Female Senior
14 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 39:32:00 Female Vet
15 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 40:30:00 Female Vet
16 Amy Pretorius …a3crg 41:37:00 Female Espoir
17 Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC 42:38:00 Female Vet
… continued after advert
MEN
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 27:33:00 Male Senior
2 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 28:41:00 Male Vet
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 29:00:00 Male Vet
4 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 29:14:00 Male Vet
5 Jon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC 29:35:00 Male Vet
6 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 29:39:00 Male Vet
7 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 29:56:00 Male Vet
8 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 30:02:00 Male Vet
9 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 30:26:00 Male Vet
10 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 30:50:00 Male Espoir
11 Stuart Mcphail Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30:59:00 Male Senior
12 James Fawcett …a3crg 31:01:00 Male Vet
13 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club 31:04:00 Male Vet
14 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 31:11:00 Male Senior
15 David Shepherd …a3crg 31:19:00 Male Vet
16 Rhys Thomas University of Southampton RC 31:27:00 Male Senior
17 Stuart Ashley Loch Leven Cycles Race Team 31:30:00 Male Vet
18 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:34:00 Male Senior
19 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 31:44:00 Male Vet
20 Chris Tomsett JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 32:03:00 Male Senior
21 Steve Legg …a3crg 32:07:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 32:16:00 Male Vet
23 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 32:21:00 Male Vet
24 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club 32:26:00 Male Vet
25 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 32:44:00 Male Senior
26 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 32:46:00 Male Vet
27 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 33:03:00 Male Vet
28 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 33:10:00 Male Vet
29 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO 33:19:00 Male Vet
30 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC 33:34:00 Male Senior
31 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 33:40:00 Male Vet
32 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 34:14:00 Male Senior
33 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 35:24:00 Male Vet
34 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 35:54:00 Male Vet
35 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 36:01:00 Male Vet
36 Mike Garner …a3crg 36:05:00 Male Vet
37 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC 36:17:00 Male Vet
38 Mike Boyce …a3crg 36:30:00 Male Vet
39 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 36:44:00 Male Vet
40 Robert Pretorius …a3crg 36:59:00 Male Vet
41 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 37:09:00 Male Vet
42 Simon Craig-Mcfeely …a3crg 37:31:00 Male Vet
43 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 38:29:00 Male Vet
44 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 40:07:00 Male Vet
45 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 40:14:00 Male Vet
46 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 40:41:00 Male Vet
TANDEM
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 28:01:00 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 28:01:00 Female
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique