Ross Fawcett and James Madgwick winners at round 6 of the Hog Hill League at Redbridge on Thursday, June 6
Result: Hog Hill League Round 6
E/1/2
1 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2 Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team
3 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
6 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC
7 Chris Martin RMNC
8 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC
9 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
10 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
11 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
2 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
3 Tomas Tesarik
4 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
5 Thomas Dawtrey Southdown Velo
6 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
7 Antonius Wubben
8 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
9 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
10 Neil Hughes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 James Knighton London Dynamo
12 Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison
13 Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm
14 Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC
15 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport
16 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
17 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
19 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
20 Mark Plunkett East London Velo
21 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
22 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
23 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC
24 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
25 Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC
26 Jordan Luke
27 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
28 Henry Kemp Islington Cycling Club
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Isabella Torrie Liv Awol
3 Abigail Coles North Road CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique