James Allen, Christopher McGovern and Mark Trevis winners at week 10 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on June 5 (Wednesday)
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 10
4th Cat only
1 James Allen Alton CC/Owens Cycles
2 Charlie Harrison VC Meudon
3 Ken Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
4 Luke Roberts Racing Club Ravenna
5 Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union
6 David Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
7 Tomos Jones Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Cat only
1 Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl…
2 James Richards Southampton University Road Cl…
3 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
4 Russell Thomson
5 Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club
6 Sam Fox
7 Gareth Smith Southdown Velo
8 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael
9 Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
11 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
12 Callum McQueen Team HUUB
13 Richard Day Braishfield CC
14 James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR)
15 Andy Ward Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
16 Clint Oliver Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
17 Philip McNamara VC Meudon
18 Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
19 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
20 Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
21 Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT
22 Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists’ Club
23 Oliver Woodcock VCGH
… continued after advert
E/1/2
1 Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC
2 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
3 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna
4 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
5 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
6 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
8 Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna
9 Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma’s
10 Harry Johnson VC St Raphael
11 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
12 Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters
13 Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla
14 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
15 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC
2 Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC
U8 Girls
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U12 Boys
1 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity
2 Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC
3 Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta
4 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates
U14 Boys
1 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates
4 Ethan McNamara VC Meudon
U14 Girls
1 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
U16 Boys
1 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
2 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
3 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique