Tom Comben fastest in the Bourne Wheelers 25 mile time trial on June 9 near Sleaford; Emily Richards fastest woman
Result: Bourne Wheelers 25m TT
1 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 55:07:00 Male Vet
2 James Ison Melton Olympic CC 55:10:00 Male Senior
3 Eddie Humphreys Loughborough Phoenix CC 56:05:00 Male Vet
4 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury R C 57:01:00 Male Senior
5 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 57:04:00 Male Vet
6 David Hill Velo Club Cumbria 57:32:00 Male Espoir
7 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team 58:29:00 Male Senior
8 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 01:00:47 Male Vet
9 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:48 Male Vet
10 Ashley Hill Bourne Wheelers 01:00:59 Male Senior
11 Krispin Gardiner Bristol Road Club 01:01:01 Male C4
12 James Bramma Spalding CC 01:01:55 Male Vet
13 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers 01:02:22 Male Junior
14 Peter Odling Alford Whs 01:03:47 Male Vet
15 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 01:04:07 Male Vet
16 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers 01:04:14 Male Vet
17 Vincent Shreeve Bourne Wheelers 01:04:50 Male Vet
18 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 01:05:53 Male Vet
19 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 01:06:53 Male Vet
20 Brendon Thomas Alford Whs 01:07:30 Male Vet
21 Gareth Richards Bourne Wheelers 01:09:38 Male Vet
22 Terry Dodsworth Alford Whs 01:10:00 Male Senior
23 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 01:11:57 Male Vet
24 Emily Richards Bourne Wheelers 01:11:59 Female Juvenile
25 Martin Wood Lincoln Tri Club 01:12:06 Male Vet
26 Andy Richardson Spalding CC 01:14:03 Male Vet
27 Jessica Leeman Alford Whs 01:15:39 Female Vet
28 Pam Challen VC Veldrijden 01:16:22 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT