Junior Oliver Stockwell, John Wingfield, Denis Zaboronsky, and youth rider Millie Couzens winners at round 8 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series on June 6 (Thursday)
Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 8
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble
2 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
4 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
6 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
7 James Hyde VéloElite RC
8 Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
9 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC
10 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
11 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Max Hale Team Milton Keynes
14 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
15 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
16 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
17 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
18 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
2 Lydia Watts Cycle Team OnForm
3 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
4 Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
5 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
6 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
7 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK
8 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
9 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
10 Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
11 Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union
12 Bronwyn Tagg Team Milton Keynes
13 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
14 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
15 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert
3/4
1 John Wingfield Team Signum
2 Jack Pinchin QN Racing
3 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club
4 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
5 Jamie Tuttle VéloElite RC
6 Leon O’Rourke Shutt Ridley RT
7 Stephen Wade F6B2
8 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
9 Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team
10 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
12 Fergus Jones ZeroBC
13 Adam Gross Beds Road Race Team
14 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
15 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
16 Luke Slater Race Hub
17 Graham Pigott F6B2
18 Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC
19 James Evans Ellmore Factory Racing
20 Daniel Reynolds Banbury Star CC
21 Reuben Smith
22 Scott Andrew
23 Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
24 Jaime Mason CC Luton
4th Cat only
1 Denis Zaboronsky Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
2 Stelios Maragkos Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
3 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
4 Alistair O’Hara
5 Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles
6 JS Hatchett Stevenage CC
7 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC
8 Daniel Ellis Broughton Cycling Group
9 Chris Powell Broughton Cycling Group
10 Mathew Devine
11 Mike Lloyd Oxonian CC
12 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes
13 Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club
14 Gregory Mann Loughborough Students CC
15 Bob Sutton
16 Giorgos Markitanis
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique