Daniel Tulett and Lee Metson winners at week 7 of the Cyclopark Summer Series on Thursday, June 6 in Kent
Result: Cyclopark Summer Series 7
E/1/2 Category
1 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins Le Col
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
3 Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank
5 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu…
6 Jake Roe
7 Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
10 Ian Vagg Project 51
11 Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12 Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
13 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
… continued after advert
3/4 Category
1 Lee Metson Gemini BC
2 Richard Bettaney
3 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
4 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
5 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC
6 George Pittock Thanet RC
7 Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo
8 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC
10 James Hawkins
11 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
12 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycling Club
13 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark
14 Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark
15 James Odendaal Gravesend CC
16 Glen Harris The Bicycle Moaning Collective
17 David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
18 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
19 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
20 Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls
21 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
22 Alex Witchell Abellio – SFA Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique