Chris Boddy (49.48) fastest in the Didcot Phoenix CC 25 mile tiem trial near Oxford on June 9; Emily Mcloughlin fastest female
Result: Didcot Phoenix CC 25m TT
1 Chris Boddy AeroCoach 49:48:00 Male Senior
2 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 50:19:00 Male Senior
3 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 51:16:00 Male Senior
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 51:21:00 Male Senior
5 John Hale WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 51:33:00 Male Senior
6 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 51:40:00 Male Vet
7 Alex Bradley Cowley Road Condors CC 52:34:00 Male Senior
8 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 52:40:00 Male Senior
9 Robert West AeroCoach 52:46:00 Male Vet
10 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 53:00:00 Male Vet
11 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 53:21:00 Male Senior
12 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 54:05:00 Male Espoir
13 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team( 54:10:00 Male Vet
14 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC 54:41:00 Male Senior
15 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC 55:00:00 Male Senior
16 Phil Brush Winchcombe Cycling Club 55:17:00 Male Senior
17 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:39:00 Male Senior
18 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 56:09:00 Male Senior
19 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 56:16:00 Male Vet
20 Matt Fisher Newbury RC 57:01:00 Male Vet
21 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 57:09:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew Pollard Cowley Road Condors CC 57:23:00 Male Senior
23 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT 57:30:00 Male Senior
24 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 57:39:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 57:39:00 Male Vet
26 Paul Warren Oxonian CC 57:41:00 Male Vet
27 William Grainger Andover Wheelers 58:30:00 Male Vet
28 Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team 59:27:00 Male Senior
29 Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors CC 59:28:00 Male Vet
30 Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team 59:35:00 Male Senior
31 Emily Mcloughlin Didcot Phoenix CC 59:46:00 Female Senior
32 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC 01:00:26 Male Vet
33 Ed Dupee Didcot Phoenix CC 01:00:31 Male Senior
34 Timothy Budd Hounslow & District Whs 01:01:27 Male Vet
35 Matthew Boswell Didcot Phoenix CC 01:01:31 Male Senior
36 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:01:47 Male Vet
37 Jules Birch Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:01:51 Female Vet
38 Henry Linscott Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 01:02:00 Male Senior
39 Lydia Watts Team 22 01:02:09 Female Espoir
40 Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors CC 01:03:06 Female Vet
41 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 01:03:08 Female Vet
42 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 01:03:14 Male Vet
43 Neil Warby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 01:04:04 Male Vet
44 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:04:16 Male Senior
45 David Dyer Cowley Road Condors CC 01:06:34 Male Vet
46 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:07:29 Male Vet
47 Kate Bradley Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 01:07:40 Female Vet
48 Ann Warren Oxonian CC 01:09:54 Female Vet
49 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club 01:10:01 Male Vet
50 Timothy Smith Abingdon Race Team 01:10:28 Male Vet
51 Helen French Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:11:22 Female Vet
52 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 01:11:29 Female Vet
53 Sam Wootton Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:11:50 Male Senior
54 Charlotte Fisher Swindon Wheelers 01:18:04 Female Vet
55 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 01:23:12 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT