Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 6

Mark Gower, Craig Wilson and Andy Grant winners at week 6 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series on June 5th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 6

Masters 40+
1 Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4 Richard Bruce VC Meudon
5 David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
6 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
7 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
8 Mark Taylor VC Meudon
9 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso
10 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC
11 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
12 George Kingaby Addiscombe CC
13 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
14 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
15 Chris Lockyer
16 Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club
17 Sam Burrows Fiasco
18 Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club
20 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
21 Gavin Lattimore Farnborough & Camberley CC
22 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
23 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
24 David Payne Fiasco
25 Mark Herbert VCGH
26 Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers
27 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
28 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling
29 Andy Gorman Stolen Goat CC
30 Chris Parker VCGH
31 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
32 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
… continued after advert

Masters 50+
1 Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
2 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi
3 David Turton Finchley Racing Team
4 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
5 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
7 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
8 Jon Spiers
9 John Alderman GS Vecchi
10 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
11 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
12 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
13 Lee Mead VC Meudon
14 Philip Gallagher VC Meudon
15 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC
16 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
17 Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC
18 Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC
19 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC
20 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
21 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
22 Russell Wingfield Paceline RT
23 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club
24 St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla
25 Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
26 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
27 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club
28 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC

Masters 60+
1 Andy Grant GS Vecchi
2 Richard Simmons VC Meudon
3 Russell Crowe Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi
5 Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6 Torben Vest Charlotteville CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK