Result: Janus Road Club 25m TT

Darren Maironis fastest in the Janus Road Club 25 mile time trial on June 8 near Knutsford; Monica Dew fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Janus Road Club 25m TT

1 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team 54:43:00 Male Vet
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 54:48:00 Male Senior
3 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC 55:09:00 Male Vet
4 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 56:36:00 Male Vet
5 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 56:44:00 Male Vet
6 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 56:54:00 Male Vet
7 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 57:31:00 Male Senior
8 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT -58:18:00 Male Vet
9 Philip Gleave Congleton CC 58:19:00 Male Senior
10 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 59:33:00 Male Vet
11 Gary Tye Preston CC 59:54:00 Male Vet
12 Ronan O’cualain Seamons CC 01:00:03 Male Vet
13 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 01:00:05 Male Vet
14 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 01:00:07 Male Vet
15 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC 01:00:10 Male Vet
16 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team 01:00:16 Male Senior
17 Paul Basson ABC Centreville 01:00:42 Male Vet
18 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 01:01:05 Male Vet
19 Rick Warrington Transition Race Team 01:01:14 Male Vet
20 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 01:01:15 Male Vet
21 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 01:01:27 Male Espoir
22 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 01:01:33 Male Vet
23 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/ 01:01:36 Male Vet
24 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club 01:01:49 Male Vet
25 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC 01:01:50 Male Vet
26 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 01:02:04 Male Vet
27 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club 01:02:08 Male Senior
28 Monica Dew Storey Racing 01:02:28 Female Espoir
29 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 01:02:33 Male Vet
30 Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team 01:02:48 Male Vet
31 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 01:03:48 Male Vet
32 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 01:04:14 Male Vet
33 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 01:04:39 Female Senior
34 Philip Kelly Velo Karbona 01:04:52 Male Vet
35 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 01:05:22 Male Vet
36 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club 01:05:28 Male Vet
37 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC 01:06:00 Male Vet
38 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC 01:06:18 Male Vet
39 Colin Latter Weaver Valley CC 01:06:20 Male Vet
40 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 01:06:29 Female Senior
41 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:06:56 Female Vet
42 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 01:07:16 Male Vet
43 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC 01:08:27 Male Vet
44 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC 01:08:43 Male Vet
45 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 01:08:46 Female Senior
46 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 01:09:06 Male Vet
47 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC 01:09:15 Male Vet
48 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC 01:09:35 Female Vet
49 Richard Mace Velo Karbona 01:10:40 Male Vet
50 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC 01:11:22 Male Vet
51 Lynne Ewington Velo Karbona 01:11:30 Female Vet
52 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 01:14:28 Male Vet
53 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 01:14:53 Male Vet
54 Beverley Noble Velo Karbona 01:17:23 Female Vet
55 Luke Ainsworth Knutsford Tri Club 01:18:57 Male Senior
56 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:22:25 Male Vet
57 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 01:22:46 Female Vet
58 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 01:23:10 Female Vet
59 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC 01:23:59 Male Vet
60 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 01:27:59 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK