Jacob Chambers winner of the category 2/3/4 Ken Wright Memorial Road Race at Colchester on June 9
Result: Ken Wright Memorial Road Race
1 Jacob Chambers Essex Roads CC
2 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
3 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
5 Dale Johnston Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
7 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
8 George Olive Finchley Racing Team
9 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
10 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 James Dent Team PB Performance
12 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
13 Jacob Clapp Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
14 Jonas Rooze Team LDN
15 Daryl Maffey CC London
16 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
17 Robin Mould Foran CCC
18 Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
19 Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club
20 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
21 Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club
22 John Parkin CC London
23 Matthew Watts Strada-Sport
24 Toby Hunt Verulam – reallymoving.com
25 Matthew Day Orwell Velo
26 Tom Stokes Team PB Performance
27 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
28 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
29 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
30 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
31 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
32 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
33 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
34 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
35 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
36 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
37 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
38 Callan Swanson Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
39 Tom Yiangou NVCC
40 Elliot Fullerton Bloodwise QSW
41 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC
42 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
43 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
44 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
45 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
46 Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC
47 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
48 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
49 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
50 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
51 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
52 James Sherwood Orwell Velo
53 David Veitch Lea Valley CC
54 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
55 Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
56 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
57 Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC
58 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
59 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
60 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
61 Wayne Crombie East London Velo
62 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
63 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
64 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
65 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
66 Neil Edwards
67 James Newton CC Sudbury
68 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
69 William Drury Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique