Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert fastest in the Manchester Wheelers 20.5m time trial on June 9 near Leek; Monica Dew fastest woman
Result: Manchester Wheelers 20.5m TT
1 Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 52:14:00 Male Senior
2 Saymon Mussie Manchester Wheelers 53:44:00 Male Espoir
3 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 54:15:00 Male Senior
4 Kevin White Matlock CC 54:53:00 Male Vet
5 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 55:55:00 Male Senior
6 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 56:06:00 Male Senior
7 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 56:14:00 Male Senior
8 Paul Armstrong B38/Cycles In Motion 57:08:00 Male Senior
9 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion 57:30:00 Male Senior
10 Josh Dickson Chorlton Velo 57:41:00 Male Senior
11 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club 57:57:00 Male Vet
12 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 58:09:00 Male Vet
13 Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team 58:22:00 Male Junior
14 Jamie Heeds Macclesfield Wheelers 58:47:00 Male Vet
15 Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 59:02:00 Male Juvenile
16 Simon Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 59:20:00 Male Vet
17 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 01:00:09 Male Vet
18 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 01:00:15 Male Vet
19 Monica Dew Storey Racing 01:00:50 Female Espoir
20 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 01:01:11 Male Vet
21 Christian Fox B38/Cycles In Motion 01:01:12 Male Vet
22 Anthony Lock Rapha Cycling Club 01:01:32 Male Senior
23 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 01:02:10 Male Vet
24 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club 01:04:02 Female Senior
25 Jayne Dickens Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:04:09 Female Vet
26 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:15 Male Senior
27 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 01:05:43 Male Vet
28 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 01:05:53 Male Senior
29 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:07:38 Male Vet
30 Sally Maitland Peak Road Club 01:08:19 Female Vet
31 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:09:59 Female Vet
32 Karolina Kucharek Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:12:13 Female Vet
33 Carl Telford Manchester Bicycle Club 01:12:38 Male Vet
34 Marcus Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club 01:13:11 Male Vet
35 Mark Booth Macclesfield Wheelers 01:14:58 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique