Result: Crits at the Park 4

Daniel Martin, Lauren Higham and Andrew Hastings winners at week 4 of the Crits at the Park on June 8 (Saturday) at the Kent Cyclopark

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Crits at the Park 4

1/2/3 Men
1 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu…
2 Jonathan Harris PMR
3 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
4 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
5 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
7 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing
9 Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
10 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
12 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls
14 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT
15 Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
16 Valentino Fontana Project 51
17 Jose Soler Sarmiento Lky7 SD Racing Team
18 James Street Team LDN
… continued after advert

2/3/4 Women
1 Lauren Higham Liv Awol
2 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3 Connie Hayes Liv Awol
4 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
5 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Megan Panton Project 51
7 Helen Bridgman 1904 RT
8 Nicola Le Brocq G!RO Race Team
9 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT
10 Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11 Orla Shields Islington Cycling Club
12 Christine Lutsch Windrush Triathlon Club
13 Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers
14 Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Cat 3/4 Men
1 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
2 Richard Bettaney
3 Matt Tucker Mono CC
4 Jess Harding Haste cc
5 Jules Birks
6 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
7 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
8 Martin Kober Abellio – SFA Racing Team
9 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC
10 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Jake Neale Paria CC
12 Benjamin May Paria CC
13 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
14 Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club
15 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
16 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC
17 Matthew Wallis Paria CC
18 Joshua Stone 4T+ Cyclopark
19 Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC
20 James Hawkins Gemini BC
21 James Knighton London Dynamo
22 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
23 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
24 Aaron Coulter Brixton Cycles Club
25 Robert Blair Gravesend CC
26 Nathan Delaney Medway Velo
27 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
28 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC
29 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
30 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
31 Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC
32 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
33 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
34 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
35 David Fowler SQL Undercover
36 Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls
37 Douglas Leask CC London
38 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
39 Nick Howick Momentum Cycles RC
40 Simon Lott San Fairy Ann CC
41 Damien Breen Brixton Cycles Club
42 Duncan Slator OVB
43 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
44 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
45 Clifford Cunningham Sheppey Velo
46 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
47 Chi Cheung Dulwich Paragon CC
48 Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
49 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
50 Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club
51 Alex Scordellis CC London
52 Daniel Inniss Paria CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK