Luke Barfoot and David Rutty winners of race 2 in the Royal Navy Race Series at Ilton, Somerset, on June 8
Result: Royal Navy Race Series 2
E/1/2
1 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
2 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
3 Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
4 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching
5 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS
6 George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team
7 Peter Haworth
8 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
9 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Charlie Beake Zappi Racing Team
11 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC
12 Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team
13 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA
14 Ben Millar Bike City
15 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
16 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
17 Dominic Pullen Propello
18 George Greensmith Propello
19 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club
20 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
21 Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team
22 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4 Cat
1 David Rutty Velo Club Bristol
2 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers
3 Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers
4 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team
5 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team
7 Oliver Parsons Tri UK
8 Neil Richards Bike Doctor
9 Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team
10 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11 Edward Trevor-Jones Bristol RC
12 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
13 Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
14 Alex Hollingsworth Cycle Sport South Hams
15 Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team
16 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
17 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
18 Frank Schirnhofer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
20 Adrian Warren Nopinz Symec Development Team
21 Josh Allen Exeter Wheelers
22 Rider Unknown
23 Andrew Bain
24 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
25 Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM
26 Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol
27 Gordon Coull
28 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
29 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS
30 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
31 Adam Masters Synergy Sport’s Massage RT
32 James Brown Tri UK
33 Michael Walkey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
34 Frederick Mayall Exeter Wheelers
35 Scott Huish Minehead Cycling Club
36 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams
37 Rider Unknown
38 Dan Murphy CC Weymouth
39 George York Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
40 Graham Biles Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
41 Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 KALAS
42 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
43 Trevor Baker
44 Glenn Hurley Tri UK
45 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
46 Sean Adams
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands