Steven Burke fastest in the Southport CC 10 mile time trial on June 8, Madeleine Scott of Kuota-GSG fastest woman
Result: Southport CC 10m TT
1 Steven Burke Team Wallis Race Team 19:15 Male Senior
2 Graham Yardley Croston Velo 21:17 Male Vet
3 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc 21:38 Male Vet
3 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 21:38 Male Vet
5 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:50 Male Vet
6 David Bigio Croston Velo 21:56 Male Senior
7 Chris Green Thatto Cycles Racing Team 22:13 Male Vet
8 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 22:19 Male Vet
9 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:32 Male Vet
10 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC 22:35 Male Senior
11 Andy Horner Ribble Cycles 22:36 Male Vet
12 Roy Nield Lancashire RC 22:41 Male Vet
13 Anthony Lock Rapha Cycling Club 22:44 Male Senior
14 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:47 Male Vet
15 Peter Leonard Southport CC 22:49 Male Vet
16 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 23:22 Male Vet
17 David Unsworth Southport CC 23:32 Male Junior
18 Madeleine Scott Kuota-GSG 23:36 Female Espoir
19 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 23:42 Male Vet
20 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:47 Male Vet
21 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo 23:52 Female Senior
22 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 23:55 Male Vet
23 Robert Coppell Southport CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
24 Neil Laing Southport CC 24:23:00 Male Senior
25 Scott Phillips Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:36:00 Male Vet
26 David Owens Liverpool Century RC 24:37:00 Male Vet
27 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo 24:41:00 Male Vet
28 Dave Smalley Team Swift 24:42:00 Male Vet
29 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 24:58:00 Female Senior
30 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 25:11:00 Female Vet
31 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 25:13:00 Male Vet
32 Gavin Freeman Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:21:00 Male Vet
33 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 25:35:00 Male Vet
34 Michael Rimmer Southport CC 25:53:00 Male Vet
35 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri 26:06:00 Male Vet
36 Michael Lloyd Southport CC 26:15:00 Male Vet
37 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC 26:28:00 Male Vet
38 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 26:41:00 Female Senior
39 Justin Dyson Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 27:35:00 Male Vet
40 Alan Stark Southport CC 28:24:00 Male Vet
41 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 28:38:00 Female C4
42 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club 28:48:00 Male Vet
43 Anthony Bowles Bolton Clarion CC 29:17:00 Male Vet
44 Claudia Trecarichi Southport CC 30:21:00 Female Senior
45 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique