Harley Matthews and Lee Frappell winners at round 5 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League at Norwich on Tuesday, 11 June
Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 5
E/1/2/3/4
1 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
2 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
3 Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl…
4 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
6 Dale Johnston Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
8 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
9 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
10 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
11 Liam Gentry DAP Cycling Club
12 James Millson Iceni Velo
13 Samuel Davey VC Norwich
14 Adam Hole VC Norwich
15 Phil Marler Godric CC
16 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
17 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
18 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport
19 Paul Wright Velo Club Baracchi
20 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
21 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
22 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo
23 Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club
24 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
25 Bradley Nelson DAP Cycling Club
26 Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich
27 Oliver Wood Strada-Sport
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Lee Frappell Iceni Velo
2 Gavin Bones Orwell Velo
3 Tom Webster Videre Race Team
4 Ivan Carr Strada-Sport
5 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Lee Hammond
7 Craig Smith Cake Gang
8 Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club
9 Steve Sach
10 David Husband Godric CC
11 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12 Thomas Girling
13 David Fieldhouse
14 Roger Bacon
15 Stephen Tovell VC Norwich
16 Brett Shepperson VC Norwich
17 Shane Ison North Walsham Velo
18 Simon Smith Ride Harder
19 Brian Spooner VC Norwich
20 Simon Crook
21 George Head Cycle Team OnForm
22 Andy Bartelsmeier Iceni Velo
23 Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC
24 James Ablitt
25 Malcolm Borg
26 Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC
27 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
2 Femke Van Schelven Derwent Valley CC
U16 Boys
1 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
2 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
3 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
4 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
5 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
6 Joe Wakelin Godric CC
U14 Girls
1 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
U12 Girls
1 Edith Smith
2 Shaun Kell Norwich CSC
U10 Girls
1 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team
U8 Boys
1 Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team
2 Frank Spauls Iceni Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique