Evan Powell and Ethan Browne two of the winners at the Pembrey Summer Crits on June 8 at Pembrey Country Park
Result: Pembrey Summer crits
E/1/2/3
1 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
2 Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM
5 Dion Thomas Bynea CC
6 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
8 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
9 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
10 Matthew Hanford TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
11 Ethan Browne The Bulls
12 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM
13 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club
14 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
15 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
16 Ryan Bevis The Bulls
17 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
18 Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Ethan Browne The Bulls
2 Ryan Bevis The Bulls
3 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
4 Jamie Best Bynea CC
5 Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team
6 Mike Lyndsey
7 David Kerr Bynea CC
8 Anthony Evans Bynea CC
9 Glenn Forrest
10 Jonothan Carrick
11 Kevin Rees Slough Hawks
… continued after advert
1/2/3/4 Women
1 Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
U16 Boys
1 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
5 Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders
6 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team
7 Daffydd Wright
8 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
9 Rhys Thomas Gower Riders
10 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders
U14 Boys
1 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Ryu Roberts
5 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
6 L Jones
7 Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC
U14 Girls
1 Awen Roberts
2 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
3 Lowri Thomas
4 Freya Evans The Bulls
5 Imogen Morris Gower Riders
U12 Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders
2 Cian Evans The Bulls
3 Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC
4 Tomos Davies Gower Riders
5 Joshua Palmer Towy Riders
6 Alex Coves
7 Owain Gravell Towy Riders
8 Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders
U12 Girls
1 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Efa Oliver Sosban Riders
4 Kirsty Thomas Towy Riders
5 Elen Govier Gower Riders
U10 Boys
1 Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 William Coles Towy Riders
U10 Girls
1 Lara Ellis
2 Katie Evans
3 Cari Butler Jenkins Towy Riders
4 Carey Thomas Towy Riders
5 Keira Ellicott Gower Riders
U8 Boys
1 Joseph Newton Towy Riders
2 Harri Davies
3 Zak Lewis The Bulls
4 Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5 Elliot Jenkins
6 Carwyn Routledge Gower Riders
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch