Adam Duggleby (19.15) fastest in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on June 12 near Howden; Amanda Dean first woman
Result: City RC (Hull) 10m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 19:15 Male Senior
2 Harry Lee Selby CC 20:38 Male Espoir
3 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:58 Male Vet
4 David Brearley Squadra RT 21:16 Male Senior
5 Chris Day Selby CC 21:25 Male Senior
6 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 22:16 Male Senior
7 Max Poole Vive Le Velo 22:31 Male Junior
8 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 22:37 Male Vet
9 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 22:38 Male Vet
10 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 22:41 Male Vet
11 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 22:42 Male Vet
12 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:46 Male Vet
13 Julian Read Team Swift 22:47 Male Vet
14 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 22:51 Male Vet
15 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:22 Male Vet
16 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:32 Male Vet
16 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 23:32 Male Vet
18 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 23:36 Male Vet
19 Simon Dongray-Burke VC Beverley 23:39 Male Vet
20 Chris Chittock Selby CC 24:03:00 Male Vet
21 Alan Thompson Hull Thursday RC 24:19:00 Male Vet
22 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley 24:20:00 Male Vet
23 Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC 24:29:00 Male Vet
24 Mark Rowland Selby CC 24:32:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 24:40:00 Male Vet
26 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 24:42:00 Male Senior
27 Dave Nolan trainSharp 24:44:00 Male Vet
28 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 24:57:00 Male C4
29 Andy Trotter Selby CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
30 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 25:09:00 Male Vet
31 Andrew Bell Selby CC 25:21:00 Male Vet
32 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
33 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:34:00 Male Vet
34 Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) 26:25:00 Male Vet
35 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 26:34:00 Male Vet
36 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 26:53:00 Female Vet
37 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 27:16:00 Male Vet
38 Graeme Holdsworth VLVRC 27:18:00 Male Vet
39 Chris Devaney Hull Thursday RC 27:22:00 Male Senior
40 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 27:48:00 Male Vet
41 Ian West Selby CC 27:53:00 Male Vet
42 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) 28:37:00 Male Vet
43 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 29:02:00 Female Vet
44 George Miles. Barnsley Road Club 29:07:00 Male Vet
45 Judith Brand Lincoln Wheelers CC 29:15:00 Female Vet
46 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 32:14:00 Female Vet
47 John Scott Vive Le Velo 33:07:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch