Andrew Lowe and Keir Sutton winners at week 7 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on Wednesday, 12 June
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 7
2nd/3rd Cat
1 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
3 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
4 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
5 James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
7 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
8 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
11 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team
13 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
14 Jacob Storey AFGcc
15 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Lyle Simpson
17 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
19 Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club
20 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
21 Lewis Rogers Onyx Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
2 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
3 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
4 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
5 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
6 Daryl Maffey CC London
7 Jess Harding Haste cc
8 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
9 James Currie Southborough & District Whls
10 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
12 Jonathan Bound The Bicycle Moaning Collective
13 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique