Andrew Lowe and Keir Sutton winners at week 7 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on Wednesday, 12 June
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 7
2nd/3rd Cat
1 Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Joshua Lawless Elitecycling
3 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
4 Sam Brown Spartans Velo Club
5 James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
7 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
8 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Wayne Tunnah Beds Road Race Team
11 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Matthew Buckle Ashmei Musette Race Team
13 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
14 Jacob Storey AFGcc
15 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Lyle Simpson
17 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
19 Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club
20 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
21 Lewis Rogers Onyx Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
2 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
3 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
4 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
5 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
6 Daryl Maffey CC London
7 Jess Harding Haste cc
8 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
9 James Currie Southborough & District Whls
10 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
12 Jonathan Bound The Bicycle Moaning Collective
13 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch