Llewellyn Kinch, Kirsty McSeveney, David Doherty and Dan Ellis winners at the Goodwood Circuit Races on Sunday, June 9
Result: Goodwood Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo
2 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
3 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists’ Club
5 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
6 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
9 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs
10 Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
11 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
12 Joe Staunton Paceline RT
13 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
14 Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael
15 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club
16 Joel Millard Paria CC
17 Chris Snook
18 Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery
19 Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo
20 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3)
1 Kirsty McSeveney a3crg
2 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands!
3 Amelia Harper London Dynamo
4 Chloe Barr
5 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
6 Suzy Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
7 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo
8 Kim Brown trainSharp Club
9 Lucy Mitchell a3crg
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club
2 Harry Green Wheelsuckers
3 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
4 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
5 Patrick Ramsey Blackspokes RT
6 Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club
7 Gareth Smith Southdown Velo
8 David Knight
9 James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR)
10 Christian Shubart-Knapton BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
11 Callum McQueen Team HUUB
12 Andrew Stewart N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works
13 John Correa Project 51
14 Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club
15 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
16 Ben Elvin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
17 Nick Fenmor Collins Southdown Velo
18 Ian Donohue
19 Jack Ferrell Racing Club Ravenna
20 Philip Phillips
4th Cat only
1 Dan Ellis BTNRT
2 Perry Lee Southdown Velo
3 Ben Lednor BTNRT
4 Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Tim Jenkins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
7 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
8 Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
9 Brian Burgess GS Vecchi
10 Martin Dyde BTNRT
11 Travis Hutchinson
12 Chris West
13 Jacob Davies Southdown Velo
14 Gareth Hutchinson Eastbourne Rovers CC
15 Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch