Duncan Walkey and Matthew Kent two of the winners Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League in Lincoln on Saturday, June 8
Result: Lincolnshire Circuit Racing League
Cat 3/4
1 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA
2 David Earl
3 Owyn Wallace Doncaster Whls CC
4 George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln
5 Matthew Osborne Velo Club Rutland
6 Rory King Sleaford Whls CC
7 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
8 Emily Purbrick Sleaford Whls CC
9 Sebastian Vickary
10 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
11 James Raine
Youth E U8 Boys
1 Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln
2 Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Theo Brewin Velo Club Lincoln
Youth E U8 Girls
1 Jennifer Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC
Youth D U10 Boys
1 Thomas Crigg
2 Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC
3 James Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT
4 Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
5 JOSHUA LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Cameron Atkinson Velo Club Lincoln
7 Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs
8 Monty Clarke
Youth D U10 Girls
1 Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC
Youth C U12 Boys
1 Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln
2 Ethan Squires Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis
4 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
5 Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC
6 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
7 Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team
8 Jack Baldwin Wold Top The Edge RT
9 William Horspool Boston Whls CC
10 Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC
11 Alexander O’Connor Velo Club Lincoln
12 Dominic O’Connor Velo Club Lincoln
… continued after advert
Youth C U12 Girls
1 Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC
2 Candella Wyatt
3 Fearne Starr
Youth B U14 Boys
1 Michael O’Connor Velo Club Lincoln
2 Oliver Atkinson Velo Club Lincoln
3 Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC
4 Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC
5 Andrew Walker
Youth B U14 Girls
1 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln
3 Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC
4 Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC
Youth A U16 Boys
1 Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln
2 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
3 Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC
4 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
5 Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
6 Samuel Jarrett Fenland Clarion CC
7 Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride
Youth A U16 Girls
1 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
2 Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC
Go-Ride Racing U16
1 Marley Earl Hitchin Nomads CC
2 Ellis Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln
3 Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln
4 Laura Tozer
5 Gregor Wallace Velo Club Lincoln
6 Emily Cotton
7 Annabelle Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC
8 Bradley Staples
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch