Mark Robertson fastest in the Allen Valley Velo 24.8 mile time trial in the North Pennines on June 9; Jennifer Batey fastest woman
Result: Allen Valley Velo 24.8m TT
1 Mark Robertson Army Cycling 01:08:27 Male Senior
2 Tim Wilcock GS Metro 01:10:44 Male Senior
3 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 01:12:00 Male Senior
4 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 01:12:08 Male Senior
5 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC 01:13:35 Male Senior
6 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 01:14:31 Male Senior
7 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing 01:15:02 Male Senior
8 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC 01:16:32 Male Senior
9 David Jones EMC Cycling 01:16:46 Male Vet
10 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo 01:17:07 Male Senior
11 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 01:17:12 Male Vet
12 Alan Henry Zeus CRT 01:18:34 Male Vet
13 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo 01:18:35 Male Senior
14 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:18:44 Male Senior
15 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 01:18:55 Male Senior
16 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 01:20:05 Male Vet
17 Simon Douglas Muckle Cycle Club 01:20:21 Male Vet
18 Mal Gray Reifen Racing 01:21:20 Male Vet
19 Keith Taylor Derwentside CC 01:21:28 Male Vet
20 Simon Walker Muckle Cycle Club 01:21:37 Male Senior
21 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 01:21:43 Male Vet
22 Giles Oakley SVTTA 01:22:02 Male Vet
23 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 01:22:38 Male Vet
24 Mark Ambury Zeus CRT 01:23:37 Male Vet
25 Joseph Hunter Allen Valley Velo 01:23:39 Male Senior
26 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo 01:24:00 Male Vet
27 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 01:24:02 Male Vet
28 Jennifer Batey Team Boompods 01:24:37 Female Senior
29 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 01:24:40 Female Senior
30 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo 01:24:58 Female Vet
31 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 01:25:19 Female Vet
32 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 01:25:21 Male Senior
33 Gavin Quiney Cestria C.C. 01:25:57 Male Vet
34 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 01:26:08 Male Vet
35 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC 01:26:17 Male Senior
36 John Cantrill Blaydon CC 01:26:24 Male Vet
37 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 01:26:39 Male Senior
38 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 01:27:26 Male Vet
39 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 01:27:28 Male Vet
40 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT 01:27:47 Male Vet
41 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC 01:27:52 Female Senior
42 Jason Robson Derwentside CC 01:28:09 Male Vet
43 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 01:28:47 Male Vet
44 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 01:29:16 Male Vet
45 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 01:31:43 Male Vet
46 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. 01:33:28 Male Vet
47 John Hopper Zeus CRT 01:33:36 Male Vet
48 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo 01:33:58 Female Vet
49 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh Road Club 01:34:19 Male Juvenile
50 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 01:36:25 Male Vet
51 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 01:37:31 Female Vet
52 Chip Ponsford Allen Valley Velo 01:39:53 Male Vet
53 Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad 01:40:39 Female Junior
54 Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing 01:41:58 Female Senior
55 William Donaldson Racing Metro 15 01:43:31 Male Junior
56 Jane Aston Blaydon CC 01:43:58 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch