Samuel Wadsley leads a 1-2 for the Primera-Teamjobs team in the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10 mile time trial; Joanne Jago fastest woman
Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10m TT
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:10 Male Espoir
2 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:47 Male Vet
3 Mike Williams Poole Whs 20:07 Male Vet
4 Steven Pink Poole Whs 20:32 Male Vet
5 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers 20:33 Male Vet
6 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:42 Male Vet
7 Phil Brown trainSharp 20:52 Male Vet
8 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 20:56 Male Senior
9 Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:58 Male Vet
10 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 21:06 Male Vet
11 Richard Porter CC Weymouth 21:07 Male Vet
12 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 21:12 Male Senior
13 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:19 Male Vet
14 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:21 Male Vet
15 Thomas Piloni Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:22 Male Senior
16 Martin Piper TeamSpy 21:33 Male Vet
17 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:40 Male Vet
18 Paul Axon Poole Whs 21:45 Male Vet
19 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 22:06 Male Vet
20 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs 22:08 Male Vet
21 Craig Weston Poole Whs 22:19 Male Vet
22 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 22:38 Male Vet
23 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:39 Male Vet
24 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 22:44 Male Vet
25 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 22:54 Male Vet
26 Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:55 Male Vet
27 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:05 Male Vet
28 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 23:08 Female Senior
29 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:10 Male Vet
30 Chris Simpson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:14 Male Vet
31 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:24 Male Vet
32 Richard Ryder Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 23:36 Male Senior
33 Bob Ghandour Poole Whs 23:41 Male Vet
34 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:45 Male Vet
35 John French Oxford City RC 23:48 Male Vet
36 David Barlow Wincanton Wheelers 23:49 Male Vet
37 Ben Eley Frome and District Wheelers 23:53 Male Junior
38 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 24:02:00 Male Vet
39 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 24:24:00 Male Vet
40 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 24:30:00 Male Senior
41 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:45:00 Male Vet
42 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 24:46:00 Male Vet
43 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:07:00 Female Vet
44 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 25:10:00 Male Vet
45 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team 25:15:00 Female Senior
46 Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 25:53:00 Male Vet
47 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 26:02:00 Male Vet
48 David Arrowsmith CC Weymouth 27:13:00 Male Vet
49 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 27:16:00 Male Vet
50 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC 28:22:00 Female Vet
51 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 34:30:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 19:51 Female Senior
1 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 19:51 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch