Ed Hopper of Ribble Pro Cycling and Ben Bulloch winners at round 8 of the CDPP Circuit Races on June 13 in Lancashire
Result: CDPP Crits Round 8
E/1/2/3
1 Ed Hopper Ribble Pro Cycling EM
2 Fraser Martin Wheelbase 1M
3 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub 2JM
4 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT 2JM
5 James Coates Wheelbase 1M
6 Martin Woffindin Secret Training 2M
7 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC 2M
8 Alex Hutchinson Prologue RT 2M
9 Marc Lowden Transition Race Team 2M
10 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub 2JM
11 Joe Coukham Prologue RT 2M
12 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 2M
13 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North 2M
14 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 2M
15 Lee Brown Holmfirth CC 2M
16 Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT 2JM
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Ben Bulloch Team SB Hub
2 Dexter Leeming-Skyes Otley CC
3 Jack Coates Otley Race Team
4 Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC
5 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT
6 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
7 Chris Stanley North Lancs RC
8 Gunnar Ford Newcastle Uni
9 Michael Strange Ilkley CC
10 Murry Brindle Horwich CC
11 Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star
12 Tim Riley Horwich CC
… continued after advert
Youth
1 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC AM
2 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub AM
3 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Bm
4 Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub BM
5 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT AM
6 Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club AM
7 Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club AM
8 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub AM
9 Noah Davies Team SB Hub AM
10 Jacob Cran Team SB Hub AM
11 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC BM
12 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle BF
13 Owen Thompson Paul Milnes Cycles AM
14 Matt Ellmore Otley CC BM
15 Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle AM
16 Lily Young Bronte Tykes CC AF
17 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle BF
18 Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo BF
19 Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA BF
20 Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle BM
21 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo AF
C/D
1 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Harrison Gerrard Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Freddie Winkley Red Rose
4 Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes
5 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Bullets
6 Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Phillip Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch