Peter Kirby and Callum Anderson of Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes winners at week 10 of the Litherland Circuit League on Wednesday, June 12 in Liverpool
Result: Litherland Circuit League 10
4th Cat only
1 Peter Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo
2 Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing
3 Mark Black Sportcity Velo
4 Kevin Rogers Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club
7 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
Cat 2/3/4
1 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
2 Thomas Warren Croston Velo
3 David Price Chorlton Velo
4 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
5 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
6 Benjamin Brown Liverpool Century RC
7 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
8 Mark Chadwick
9 Thomas Maher Horwich CC
10 Joseph Niven Southport CC
11 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC
… continued after advert
U8 Boys
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
2 Oliver Warren Red Rose Olympic CC
3 Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
U8 Girls
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport CC
U12 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
3 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
4 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
U12 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
U14 Boys
1 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion
3 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC
4 James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
U14 Girls
1 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
3 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
U16 Boys
1 Syd Brown Innovation Racing
2 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC
3 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion
4 Adam Dillon Southport CC
5 Joseph Wilson Southport CC
U16 Girls
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch