Scott Davies fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial near Abergavenny on June 13; Anna Morris fastest woman (9th) ahead of youth rider Zoe Backstedt in 10th overall
Result: Realteam 10m TT
1 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data 19:25 Male Senior
2 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:39 Male Juvenile
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 19:54 Male Senior
4 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 20:01 Male Senior
5 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 20:32 Male Senior
6 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:37 Male Senior
6 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC 20:37 Male Senior
8 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC 20:40 Male Espoir
9 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:56 Female Senior
10 Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing 21:09 Female Juvenile
11 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC 21:18 Male Vet
12 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 21:31 Male Senior
13 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:35 Male Espoir
14 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:44 Male Vet
15 Finlay Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:46 Male Juvenile
16 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 21:57 Male Senior
17 Harry Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 22:04 Male Junior
18 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 22:09 Male Vet
19 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14 Male Senior
20 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 22:15 Male Senior
21 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 Male Vet
22 Dan Cutting Epic R C 22:17 Male Vet
23 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:28 Male Vet
24 Calum Cheshire Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36 Male Senior
25 Mark Leeming PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:46 Male Vet
26 Phil Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes 22:49 Male Senior
26 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 Male Vet
26 Ryan O’rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:49 Male Senior
29 John Aspell PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:53 Male Vet
30 James Coxon Caerphilly Cycling Club 22:55 Male Vet
31 Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC 22:56 Male Senior
32 David Evans Team Echelon 22:57 Male Vet
33 Steve Sebburn Bpm Coaching 23:14 Male C5
34 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 23:15 Male Vet
35 Martin Howe VELOFLOW CC 23:16 Male Vet
36 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:38 Male Vet
37 Luke Bradford Hereford Triathlon Club 23:40 Male Vet
38 John French Oxford City RC 23:55 Male Vet
39 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport 24:02:00 Female Vet
40 Anita Saycell Ystwyth CC 24:11:00 Female Vet
41 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:39:00 Male Vet
42 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 25:25:00 Female Vet
43 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 26:03:00 Male Vet
44 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 28:06:00 Male Vet
45 Jim Beales Veloce 29:18:00 Male Vet
46 Philippa Crocker Dursley Road Club 31:08:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)