Benjamin Manfield winner of Round 6 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League on Thursday, 13 June
Result: SSSCCRRL Round 6
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso
2 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
3 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
4 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
5 Daniel Brough Velo Runner
6 Matt Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
7 George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
8 Jordan Hill Velo Runner
9 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
10 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
11 Eliot Ward
12 William Lewis Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
13 James Bell
14 Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team
15 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
16 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
17 Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls
18 Jack Escritt
19 David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
20 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
21 Chris Childs Holohan Coaching Race Team
22 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
23 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
24 Duncan Loch Velo Runner
25 Ian Thomas Clee Cycles
26 Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona
27 Paul Green Stourbridge Velo
28 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
29 Rob Childs Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
30 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
31 Robert Disney Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
32 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
33 Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team
34 Will Corden Velo Runner
35 Jacob Sparrow Clee Cycles
36 Mark Reeves
37 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team
38 Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl…
39 Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls
40 Rachael Brown Pro Vision Race Team
41 Sarah Hardy Pro Vision Race Team
42 Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles
43 Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls
44 Paul Dable Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch