Matthew Smith fastest in the VTTA East Anglia 10 mile time trial near Cambridge on June 13; Jackie Field fastest woman
Result: VTTA East Anglia 10m TT
1 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 19:01 Male Vet
2 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 19:38 Male Vet
3 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 19:40 Male Vet
4 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 20:19 Male Vet
5 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:37 Male Vet
6 Jon Surtees CES Sport 20:41 Male Vet
6 Gav Mcdonald Derwent Valley Cycling Club 20:41 Male Vet
8 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:48 Male Senior
9 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 20:52 Male Vet
10 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 21:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 21:13 Male Vet
12 Paul Turton Hornchurch CC 21:24 Male Vet
13 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 21:31 Male Vet
14 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 21:42 Male Vet
15 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 21:49 Male Vet
16 Stuart Clark Basildon CC 21:54 Male Vet
17 Jez Willows Sherwood CC 21:56 Male Vet
18 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC 21:59 Male Vet
19 David Giffin West Suffolk Wheelers 22:16 Male Vet
20 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 22:20 Male Vet
21 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 22:31 Female Vet
22 Chris Welford Cambridge CC 22:45 Male Vet
23 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:45 Male Vet
24 George Hoseason Ratae RC 22:53 Male Vet
25 Mike Watson CC Breckland 23:06 Male Vet
26 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 Male Vet
27 James Walsgrove Ride Harder 23:14 Male Vet
27 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 23:14 Male Vet
29 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:15 Female Vet
30 Melissa Dowell Braintree Velo CRC 23:27 Female Vet
30 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 23:27 Male Vet
32 Sue Rust Kettering CC 23:28 Female Vet
33 Jason Alden Gemini BC 23:47 Male Senior
34 Jeremy Saynor PMR 23:57 Male Vet
35 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 24:11:00 Female Vet
36 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
37 Peter Walton Hertfordshire Whs 24:43:00 Male Vet
38 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 24:57:00 Male Vet
39 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:01:00 Male Vet
40 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 25:17:00 Male Vet
41 Asher Svirsky hadley harriers 25:35:00 Male Vet
42 Alison Fox Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:41:00 Female Vet
43 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 27:04:00 Male Vet
44 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 29:25:00 Male Vet
45 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 32:38:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch